Active
    Property Photos
    4925 Surfside Circle
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 4925 Surfside Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

    Address: 4925 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    Long lake views. Sunset skies. One of the best lots in Cresswind. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den offers both comfort and peace of mind, built to current codes, not in a flood zone, with hurricane impact windows and no storm damage in 2024. Inside, thoughtful upgrades elevate the space, including porcelain tile flooring, an expanded kitchen, tray ceilings, and an open, easy flow layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The screened lanai is where it all comes together, offering a peaceful place to unwind while taking in the shimmering lake and evening sunsets. Cresswind feels like an over 55 cruise ship on land, where theres always something to do and someone to do it with, thanks to a full time Lifestyle Director who keeps the calendar full of activities and events. Residents enjoy a SmartFit Training Center, Cardio Studio, Arts and Crafts Studio, multipurpose event rooms, a lounge, game room, and a variety of clubs and social spaces, along with 8 pickleball courts, 2 tennis courts, dog parks, a resort style pool, resistance pool and spa, an event and food truck plaza, bocce courts, and more. Monthly fees include lawn maintenance, irrigation, cable, and internet, giving you more time to relax and enjoy the lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4668278 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4925 Surfside Circle
    • Viewed: 79
    • Price: $699,900
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3010
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 207
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Dania
    • Builder Name: Kolter
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2210.00
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1347.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Josh Jones or Penny Hernandez
    • Association Phone: 813-565-HOME
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 78, CRESSWIND PH I SUBPH A & B PI #5811.0540/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 581105409
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 79
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

    17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662794
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

    3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3816 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673634
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679920
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

    18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662383
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

    17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499811
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

    2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681350
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Hosier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691631
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

    17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676746
    2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
    3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18207 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $639,990.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

    18207 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687054
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $829,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

    13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3419 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659282
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Benjamin Herten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap