Active
    Property Photos
    24137 Spartina Drive
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 24137 Spartina Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 24137 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Looking for that home with 2 GOLF MEMBERSHIPS! available after April for 3 month minimal or annually as well. Welcome! to this Stunning Roma builders model! featuring 2 Bedrooms plus a Flex/Den/Room! and 2 GOLF MEMBERSHIPS!! included, offering the lifestyle one would look for when entering Sarasota National resort with world class amenities FURNISHED! You'll be impressed with the luxurious space and sunlight this home brings! offering over 1900 sq ft! The kitchen is an entertainers dream, with large counter space, plenty of cabinets, separate eat in table space. The Primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath, with spacious walk in closets, dual sinks, private water closet. Enjoy your morning coffee listening to the birds on your screened in Lanai, and the privacy this homes brings backing up to the preserves! . Enjoy an 18 hole championship golf course, renter to pay 1,000 transfer fee for use of Golf membership. Exclusive resort style amenities including a clubhouse, 7000 sq ft fitness center, Pickleball, Tennis Courts, resort style pool, Tiki bar, Palm Dining Room, and coffee bar!! Location! Location! only 8 miles to Downtown Venice, with shopping, restaurants, and lets not forget our world class beaches!! and minutes from the Wellen Park communities, with a brand new Downtown, the Grand Lake, shopping, restaurants, and many music venues!! PARTIALLY FURNISHED, contact agent for a list of included items. This home is also For Sale!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667790 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 24137 Spartina Drive
    • Viewed: 131
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1907
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 213
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0283 / -82.375
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34293
    • Provided by: NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    • Contact: Donna Wienckowski
    • 561-222-1850
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1907.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon/ Bob Duncan
    • Association Phone: 941-244-4819
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0468072257
    • Views: 131
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 303 Wexford Ter 183, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    303 Wexford Ter 183 More Like This

    Ground floor, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa on the 3rd tee box in the quiet Augusta Villas neighborhood of desirable Plantation Golf Course. NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW MEMORY FOAM MAT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008971
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1674 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6124336
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132170
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132567
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6133733
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137551
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Cerromar Way S 60, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    276 Cerromar Way S 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2026 available: may, jun, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr. Book at: $4500/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2400/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *price

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1729 sqft
    4. Approx. 45.64 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143432
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1358 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    1358 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den is located in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in Venice. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2269 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144094
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20230 Tesoro Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    20230 Tesoro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seabird Villa! Located in Gran Paradiso, this stunning lakefront villa features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space and comfort. An inviting office/den with a pull out queen si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4617722
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17535 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream residence nestled within the beautiful expanding Wellen Park Golf and Country Club community. This magnificent home offers a perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and natural

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666689
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap