Active
    Property Photos
    20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 20201 Ragazza Circle 102, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Being Sold Turnkey Furnished! Enjoy the good life at Gran Paradiso offering resort style living in a beautifully designed, Tuscan inspired community within the popular Wellen Park area. This furnished, three bedroom maintenance free Coach Home is move in ready. This first floor, end unit Hibiscus floor plan features a great room open concept with a combined oversized living and dining room area. Open to the living area is a spacious kitchen with plenty of storage, stainless steel appliances, and stone countertops accommodating counter seating as well as a casual dining nook. Enjoy evening sunsets and expansive water views from the private screened lanai area. The generous master suite features his and her walk in closets and a master bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate large shower. Providing privacy and comfort for guests are two additional bedrooms and a second bathroom located on the opposite side of the home. The laundry room features a full size washer and dryer and provides access to the attached two car garage. Gran Paradiso offers its residents a wonderful lifestyle with rich amenities including heated free form pool, spa, tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness trails, game room with billiards and card tables, craft room, 24 hour fitness center, clubhouse locker rooms including sauna, steam room, and poolside cabanas. Gran Paradiso is just minutes from the Atlanta Braves Spring Training facility, the new Wellen Park Town Center as well as nearby beaches, golf courses, restaurants, and cultural events. With so much to enjoy, dont miss this opportunity to call Gran Paradiso home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667227 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20201 Ragazza Circle 102
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2106
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 220
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1706.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1420.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: KW PROPERTIES
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1712, BLDG 17, PHASE 3, COACH HOMES 1 AT GRAN PARADISO
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0778031066
    • Unit Number: 102
    • Views: 64
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

    12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

    Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146702
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Wayne Cherry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

    816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 Deer Run, VENICE, FL 34293
    $449,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

    1024 Deer Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    "What a great property, How did you find this?" is what everyone will be asking you when they visit you in this fantastic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, POOL home in the Jacaranda West area of Venice. This gem ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686675
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bob Moffatt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

    19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

    Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2633 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143637
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
    $365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

    1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6136383
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Kopple
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

    11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665935
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap