Active
    Property Photos
    2905 51st Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 2905 51st Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $132,500

    Address: 2905 51st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    Welcome to Oakwood Villas! 2 bedroom, 1 bath offering comfort, convenience, and pond views. Featuring a new roof, carpet throughout, an open living/dining area, Florida room, and updated IMPACT windows, this home is move in ready. Step outside to a brick paver patio overlooking the water, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Covered parking and an outside laundry closet to add convenience. Oakwood Villas offers a community pool, clubhouse, BBQ area, and shuffleboard courts, all just minutes from shopping, dining, GT Bray Park, and only 8 miles to Anna Maria Island's beaches. Whether full time or seasonal, this villa delivers the Florida lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667179 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2905 51st Avenue W
    • Viewed: 104
    • Price: $132,500
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 792
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 216
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 792.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: C&S Management / Dana McGann
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 30 OAKWOOD VILLAS SECTION A PI#52743.1035/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5274310357
    • View: Water
    • Views: 104
    • Zoning Code: RMF9
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4924 Live Oak Circle 115, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $144,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

    4924 Live Oak Circle 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this neat and clean, freshly painted, 2 bedroom, 2 bath STAND ALONE VILLA with a one car attached garage, ideally located just 15 minutes from the white sandy Gulf beaches and Anna M

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675522
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2807 48th Ave Dr W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $135,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

    2807 48th Ave Dr W More Like This

    Convient to shopping, restaurants and just 7.5 miles from Bradenton Beach, one of the most beautiful beaches in Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is situated on a pond so you can sit on your back,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686409
    2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Tracie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6110 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $125,900.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

    6110 Coral Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This two bedroom two bath villa is located in the 55+ Parkway Villa community. The interior has recently been painted plus new waterproof laminate flooring just put in living dining area, kitchen, en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692903
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4604 Park Acres Drive 96, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $138,000.00 ($101.47 / sqft )

    4604 Park Acres Drive 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the active 55+ Park Acres community. This well cared for home features plenty of o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681127
    2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
    3. Contact James Hirschman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $144,400.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    602 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living never looked so good! NIcest villa style condo that you will find on the market in this price range. Immaculate 2/2 end unit has the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692558
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Mary Michael Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Park Acres Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $129,900.00 ($95.51 / sqft )

    4612 Park Acres Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless, low maintenance retirement living in the popular 55+ Park Acres Estates community located in Bradenton! This appealing 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is affordably priced and re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687008
    2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Gladding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap