Active
    Property Photos
    4515 13th Street E
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 4515 13th Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $178,500

    Address: 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222

    Description

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room. The kitchen has ceramic tile flooring, a stylish tile backsplash, neutral cabinetry, and generous counter spaceperfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy meals in the dedicated dining room with built ins and ceramic tile flooring. The living room showcases vaulted ceilings and easy care laminate flooring, while the Florida Room offers a relaxing retreat with window A/C. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, and the inside laundry room adds convenience. Major updates include a NEW roof (2024) and NEW AC/heat pump (2025) for peace of mind. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a vibrant, active community with no lot rent! Low HOA of only $600 annually. Pets are not permitted. Plenty of activities to keep you busy in this community. Take a water aerobics class in the solar heated community pool or work on your tan. The community library offers a free Wi Fi connection. Updated fitness center. Meet friends and make new ones for a game of indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Join the Golf League. Take a bike or golf cart ride to Veterans' Park to watch the wildlife and sunset. Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, restaurants, and medical facilities are just minutes away. Easy access to I 75. Not to mention a short drive to our beautiful Gulf Beaches.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4665787 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4515 13th Street E
    • Viewed: 137
    • Price: $178,500
    • Price sqft: $93
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1914
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 230
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization/Sharon
    • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 12 BLK B TIDEVUE ESTATES SECOND ADD REPLAT PI#8777.1995/5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 877719955
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 137
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($91.12 / sqft )

    1006 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! Rarely available one car garage home that is turn key furnished and move in ready. This light and bright

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682066
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

    4415 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely furnished home in Land Owned Tidevue Estates. This two bedroom two bath home with a large air conditioned Florida room is move in ready. You'll love the open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677659
    2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jason Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

    17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673221
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

    4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3912 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

    3912 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience lakefront living in Tidevue Estates, a land owned, 55+ active community offering the perfect blend of comfort and Florida nature! This beautiful home is directly on Gamble Lake, where you c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682819
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4104 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $195,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

    4104 11th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this spacious, sun filled corner lot in a serene, land owned 55+ community. This beautifully maintained home is selling furnished, offers 1% lender credit, and is truly move in ready, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679004
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Quail Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $179,900.00 ($110.23 / sqft )

    47 Quail Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A delightful LAND OWNED HOME in a 5 Star GATED COMMUNITY WITH GATE ATTENDANTS ON DUTY 24/7! This 2 bd/2ba home has a new roof added in 2025 and features newer widows throughout the home. Large enclose

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683776
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 148 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

    148 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful, Updated land owned 2bd/2ba home in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. This home features a large lot with an expanded driveway, large carport, an oversized storage shed and has a rear pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685989
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8206 Marie Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $195,000.00 ($86.98 / sqft )

    8206 Marie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sellers Motivated!! Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features updates including

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671270
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4519 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $164,900.00 ($149.37 / sqft )

    4519 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NOWS THE TIME TO BUY! BRAND NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community. You could have immediate occupancy in this turn key furnished home. The interior has been fre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4650404
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap