Active
    Property Photos
    6935 Lennox Place
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 6935 Lennox Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201

    Description

    Timeless design and a floor plan that never goes out of style define this beautifully maintained residence in the Lennox Gardens enclave of University Park Country Club. Set on a preserve lot with mature landscaping, the home welcomes you with refreshed curb appeal and a covered front entry. Recent improvements include a NEW tile roof (July 2025) and new luxury vinyl plank flooring (July 2025). Inside, soaring 10 foot ceilings and 8 doors allows abundant natural light creating a bright, airy atmosphere. The spacious great room opens to the formal dining area and kitchen, which includes natural gas cooking; a breakfast nook with a window seat. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered and screened lanai overlooking the heated pool with a fountain, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, direct lanai access, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, frameless glass walk in shower, and private water closet. Two guest bedrooms are tucked behind pocket doors for added privacy and share a full bath. The third bedroom with pocket doors offers flexibility as a den or home office. Additional features include a whole house water treatment system, window treatments, interior and exterior paint (2022), laundry room with utility sink, and a two car garage. Ready for immediate occupancy, this home is located within one of Floridas premier country club communities. Residents of Lennox Gardens enjoy private amenities including a community pool, spa, and fitness room. University Park Country Club offers 27 holes of championship golf, tennis, pickleball, croquet, a state of the art fitness center, and a vibrant social calendarconveniently located near downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, beaches, SRQ International Airport, and I 75.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4660605 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6935 Lennox Place
    • Viewed: 98
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $250
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2780
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 285
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2048.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2216.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Merci Harrod, Membership Director
    • Association Phone: 941-355-3888
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 LENNOX GARDENS PI#20541.5340/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2054153409
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Ranch
    • Views: 98
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8404 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

    8404 Abingdon Court Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the desirable Kenwood Park neighborhood, featuring its own community pool. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, a gr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676832
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Daniela Soiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

    8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3133 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678491
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Milner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6163 Palomino Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

    6163 Palomino Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Open the dramatic double front door to appreciate this lovely executive home with generous space and affording a perfect lifestyle. In popular Mote Ranch, this home boasts four bedrooms, three baths a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2913 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676930
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Glo Reber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 Charleston Street, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $698,500.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

    7615 Charleston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,776 sq ft home in the gated community of University Place. This spacious layout includes 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655908
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7318 Windemere Lane, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($65.50 / sqft )

    7318 Windemere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    COMPLETE NEW HVAC with 12 year warranty 3/2026!! Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this exquisite corner home, nestled in a lush, tropical paradise within a exclusive country club enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683409
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Candi Rosenthal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8009 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $775,000.00 ($262.71 / sqft )

    8009 Hampton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the award winning University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and functio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691078
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Daniela Soiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8307 Planters Knoll Ter, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $650,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

    8307 Planters Knoll Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to refined living in the gated community of University Place, perfectly positioned in the heart of the UTC corridor, one of the most desirable locations in Sarasota and Bradenton. Privately

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692588
    2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Jessie Bonner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8115 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $799,000.00 ($255.44 / sqft )

    8115 Planters Knoll Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Now offered at $799kstrategically positioned to drive serious buyer activity. A fully renovated, lakefront home with high end upgrades, now representing one of the best values available in the area.!!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3128 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143754
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact David Melman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8416 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

    8416 Abingdon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, and maintenance free, pool home in the heart of University Park! This 3 bedroom, plus den/office, is perfect for those seeking a luxurio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2926 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676424
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ed French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

    7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3266 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660992
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ron Marano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap