Active
    Property Photos
    12463 Trailhead Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 12463 Trailhead Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 12463 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    Turnkey furnished Townhouse in Lakewood Ranch Harmony community. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath unit has split bedroom plan with all bedrooms on 2nd floor. Nice open floor plan with tile wood looking flooring on the first floor and all carpet upstairs. This area has all kinds of parks to enjoy and lots of sidewalks to travel. Community offers a nice heated pool, covered shaded area with table and chairs, grilling areas for gatherings, fitness and child playground.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4650391 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12463 Trailhead Drive
    • Viewed: 162
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2190
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 380
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1661.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Toyia - Jennette Properties 941-915-7926
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 583212759
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 162
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13725 Messina Loop 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    13725 Messina Loop 201 More Like This

    Available starting APRIL 2026! TURNKEY FURNISHED Meticulously maintained END UNIT 2nd floor with vaulted ceilings, gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a 1 car garage and a screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637534
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Jerry Richter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12740 Sorrento Way 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    12740 Sorrento Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available april 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental no short term. Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with den and detached one car garage in the sought after community of esplanade at lak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677273
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    18114 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available 6/01/2026 ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED except electric. Now available as an annual, fully furnished turnkey rental, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo at 18114 Gawthro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681318
    2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
    3. Contact Jamie Hinks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3218 Bitterroot Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,900.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

    3218 Bitterroot Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Annual Rental!!! Pet Friendly!!! Move in incentive!! $500 off of security deposit upon approved application! Welcome to this beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,665 sq ft of modern l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5025 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685609
    2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sophie Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11607 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,900.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    11607 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3/2.5/2 with loft and bonus room Sandbar model is the best floor plan in the community of Harmony! It has over 1,800 square feet of space and offers great privacy between the master and the rest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688901
    2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
    3. Contact Jamie Hinks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,940.00

    16804 Vardon Terrace 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1,286.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4546103
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    17006 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakewood National Golf Resort community. This is a 3 bedroom corner unit with lake, golf course and greenbelt views. Nicely decorated with eat in space in the kitchen or dine at the dinning table nook

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658948
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17624 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    17624 Crescent Moon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the newest and most desirable communities in the heart of Lakewood RanchStar Farms. This stunning end unit townhome, newly built in 2024, offers modern luxury living and is now avail

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691705
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13843 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    13843 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious 2025 home available for rent! Five bedrooms, three bathrooms, loft and washer and dryer. Featuring modern design e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485288
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6511 Clairborne Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,985.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    6511 Clairborne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This young home backing to the beautiful preserve in Polo Run, Lakewood Ranch is available for rent. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, Lennar's Trevi floor plan offers 2,000 + square feet of open floor liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670022
    2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steven Dutoit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap