Active
    Property Photos
    121 E Pine St
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 121 E Pine St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 121 E Pine St, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737

    Description

    Nestled within a desirable waterfront community, this property is truly a fishermans dream. Bring your boat and enjoy the natural beauty of Little Lake Harris, where exceptional views can be enjoyed right from your windows. With no HOA, youll have the freedom to store your boat in the backyard or in the spacious garage. Residents also enjoy access to the Harris Chain of Lakes through a community boat ramp, along with scenic walks to the shoreline, Griffin Park, and the lakefront promenadea favorite local pastime. Inside, the home features new vinyl laminate flooring throughout the main living areas (with tile already in place in the wet areas) and fresh paint in the living room, dining room, and library. The flexible layout includes two additional rooms, a two car garage, and generous storage options. Large windows, bright interiors, and easy care flooring (no carpet) create a cheerful, inviting atmosphere. Custom built in cabinetry elegantly separates the den and dining room, while the glass enclosed, under air Florida room overlooks a spacious yard shaded by a beautiful oak tree. Conveniently located just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, this quiet community also offers a family friendly park system, fishing pier, basketball court, and local library. Nearby attractions include the renowned Mission Inn Resort & Spa, where golf enthusiasts can enjoy world class courses and exceptional dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5112224 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 121 E Pine St
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 2556
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1788.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HOWEY LAGO VISTA MANOR LOTS 7 8 BLK B-11 PB 12 PG 8 ORB 6086 PG 1935
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-25-0300-B11-00700
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: SF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

    24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405613
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27456 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $392,990.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

    27456 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning new Luna plan the only 4 Bedroom, 1 story design at Eagletail Landings offering 3 Full Baths, and slated for Summ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400526
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Spotted Eagle Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $392,999.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

    6708 Spotted Eagle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    DeLeon, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355019
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6816 Broad Wing Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $378,990.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

    6816 Broad Wing Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover our best priced move in ready Sanibel plan in the beautiful Eagletail Landings Community! Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this open concept home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402810
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27464 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $448,990.00 ($140.97 / sqft )

    27464 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to our only quick delivery Finn plan in Eagletail Landings featuring a main floor guest suite! This exceptional home offers comfort and flexibility in a beautifully designe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3185 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400438
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $394,990.00 ($130.71 / sqft )

    24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in the thoughtfully designed Finn, our only 2 story floorplan in Hodges Reserve! This exceptional home features an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405832
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27329 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $374,990.00 ($134.36 / sqft )

    27329 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to our final Gasparilla plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and ready for quick delivery in Eagletail Landings! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404356
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Palmetto Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $350,000.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    131 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of small town charm in beautiful Howey in the Hills. Just half a block to the lake and nearby walking path, perfect for early

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2854 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108747
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Alyse Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9958 Santa Barbara Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $459,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

    9958 Santa Barbara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced!!! All new interior paint and carpet!! Paradise awaits you in the beautiful mission resort! Priced to sell 3b/3b/bonus room/2c spanish med

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5092700
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mary Jane Easley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 523 Bellissimo Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $460,000.00 ($179.34 / sqft )

    523 Bellissimo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath residence nestled on a prime corner lot in the peaceful town of Howey in the Hills. Designed for both comfort and effortless living, this home f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372992
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kate Vick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap