Active
    Property Photos
    5132 Greens Drive
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5132 Greens Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $674,000

    Address: 5132 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Perched high above the landscape, the pool home offers a rare, elevated hilltop view overlooking the Harbor Hills championship golf coursean expansive, long range vista that is truly one of a kind in Florida. Looking for secure tranquility? Or maybe you seek the benefits of membership in a Country Club community of custom homes complete with marina access to Lake Griffin? Welcome to this beautiful, expanded home in the truly double gated area of Bella Vista at the Harbor Hills Country Club. Harbor Hills is substantially closer to The Villages Hospital and doctors than most of The Villages. Lady Lake shopping including Sams Club, BJs, and Target are close by as is the newly renovated Spanish Springs with its restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Yet, the community feels light years away from the hustle, bustle and congestion of the surrounding area. Here you will find extreme elevations over 140 feet as you look out over a championship golf course and expansive countryside from a nearly half acre lot. Built in 2020, this home offers 2,466 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and 3,526 total square feet including a two car garage with new poly flooring plus an expanded golf cart garage with an additional large bonus storage room to eliminate hot attic storage. Soft, neutral tones enhance the light filled, open layout. Volume ceilings and updated light add to the bright, airy atmosphere. The kitchen is the heart of the home, anchored by a generous 5 by 8 island with pullouts, granite countertops, and soft close cabinetry illuminated by both upper and lower lighting. A sleek glass backsplash and built in beverage refrigerator add style and convenience. Sliding doors open seamlessly to the heated T&D pool (with auto fill and overflow protection) and lanai area for entertaining or simply enjoying the tranquility. The expanded primary suite features dual closets, dual vanities, a soaking garden tub and separate shower. An adjacent laundry room offers built in cabinetry for additional storage. The second guest bedroom includes direct access to a large modern guest bath with oversized vanity and walk in shower. Additional upgrades include a Nova filtration whole house system, water softener and Simply Safe security system. With mature landscaping and paver driveway, the street appeal is beautiful. Come experience the Harbor Hills tranquil lifestyle this home offers with its golf, recreational and social offerings today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5132 Greens Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $674,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3526
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2466.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher
    • Association Name: Lara Parker
    • Association Phone: 352-753-7000 ext
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: HARBOR HILLS PHASE 6B PB 69 PG 1-2 LOT 82 ORB 5519 PG 2337 ORB 5834 PG 1275 ORB 5887 PG 2391
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-18-24-0525-000-08200
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5084 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $711,150.00 ($190.20 / sqft )

    5084 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you step through the front door, your gaze is immediately drawn through the living room, past the sparkling pool, and out to the beautifully manicured fairway of the par 5 third hole. It truly capt

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3739 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691465
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39513 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

    39513 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY POOL HOME WITH AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.25% Ask us more about this feature! Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in an exclusive gated golf community with 24/7 gua

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3765 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107395
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Theresa Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,900.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

    1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop Green Listing More Like This

    This customized home has a standout feature exclusive to Green Key that has a private apartment/in law suite with its own separate entrance, ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. The fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4274 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108248
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Mary Yochheim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39500 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $623,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

    39500 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning canary model pool home located in the highly desirable, truly guard gated harbor hills golf course community in lady lake, florida. Seller motivated new improved price.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3623 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104560
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Patti Belton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1738 Augustine Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $750,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

    1738 Augustine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this Premier "Belmont home in the Village of Santo Domingo! This BOND PAID home is perfectly positioned on Hacienda Hills The Palms Championship Golf Course. Offering 2,900 square feet of l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3991 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110694
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Scout Eveleth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39407 Treeline Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $650,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

    39407 Treeline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Harbor Hills an exclusively gated golf, tennis, and boating community nestled on the shores of Lake Griffin, offering some of the finest views in all of Central Florida. This thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109392
    2. Provided by AKIN REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Fran Dann-Akin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6008 Apex Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $700,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

    6008 Apex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this impeccably upgraded 4 bed + Office + Bonus Room + 3 bath home with a rare 4 car garage, built in 2021 and located with a pond view on .48 acre with room for a pool in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4780 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098078
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39654 Grove Heights, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $799,900.00 ($213.53 / sqft )

    39654 Grove Heights Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 39654 Grove Heights Drive, an exceptional better than new residence nestled within the exclusive Bella Vista enclave of Harbor Hills Golf and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111005
    2. Provided by BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Mark Dyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7373 Circle Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $724,900.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

    7373 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Tree House on the canal, leading to the Chain of Lakes, set on 1.37 acres on private Big Pine Island with only 13 homes. Step outside into your own nature filled retreat. This property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5072 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.38 acres
    1. MLSID: G5111442
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 956 Club Cresswind Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $739,990.00 ($188.20 / sqft )

    956 Club Cresswind Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cresswind at Hammock Oaks, a new active 55+ community by Kolter Homes, is situated in Lady Lake, FL, famously known as the home of lakes and sunshine. Located near The Villages the community is only m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3932 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880042
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap