Active
    Property Photos
    1440 Nassau Circle
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1440 Nassau Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $177,000

    Address: 1440 Nassau Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida charm in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community in Tavares, Florida! Enjoy the rare benefit of land ownership along with an incredibly low HOA fee of only $52 per month, giving you affordable living without sacrificing lifestyle. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The versatile Florida room offers endless possibilities ideal as a home office, hobby space, or relaxing family room. The functional kitchen provides both convenience and efficiency, complete with Granit counter tops. While the adjoining dining area creates the perfect setting for gatherings with family and friends. The expansive living room is filled with natural light and offers pleasant neighborhood views that make you feel right at home. This house would not be complete without a full water system for the house. The skirting is installed to prevent any water drainage that prevent water drainage and keep the house safe and sturdy. The sellers have spent the time necessary to make this house safe and sound. Living in Tavares means embracing the sought after golf cart lifestyle! Cruise to nearby restaurants, shops, community events, and waterfront attractions with ease. Spend your evenings enjoying the stunning sunsets over Lake Dora or exploring the beauty of Lake Frances and the surrounding Chain of Lakes. Whether youre searching for a seasonal retreat or your forever home, this property offers the ideal combination of affordability, location, and Florida living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today and start living the lifestyle you deserve!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5111582 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1440 Nassau Circle
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $177,000
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1300.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Tavares High
    • Middle School: Tavares Middle
    • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Betty Helber
    • Association Phone: 6149407951
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TAVARES LAKE FRANCES ESTATE UNIT 2 LOT 110 PB 20 PG 19 ORB 4695 PG 1271 ORB 5394 PG 1595
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0425-000-11000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: RMH-S
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 465 Marina Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $165,000.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

    465 Marina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    465 Marina Ln, Tavares, FL 32778 Located in a desirable 55+ community, this move in ready residence combines modern comfort with relaxed lake area living. The interior features fresh updates and styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399073
    2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $168,000.00 ($84.00 / sqft )

    1231 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110520
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Cheryl Hoage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11600 Magnolia Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

    11600 Magnolia Avenue Adult Community More Like This

    This charming double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished mobile home nestled in the 55+ community of imperial terrace west (itw) in tavares has had many upgrades in the last two years! There is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104336
    2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Diana Meechan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

    432 Santa Fe Road E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098369
    2. Provided by MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,900.00 ($79.53 / sqft )

    2804 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Boating and Fishing Enthusiasts welcome home! Canal front community... Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home located at Fox Run in Tavares. There is a 12'x12' front enclosed Florida room to enjoy your eveni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111636
    2. Provided by PILEGGI REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Teresa Pileggi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 904 Maplewood Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

    904 Maplewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is no doubt the greatest value in this neighborhood! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home on an oversized lot in Tavares. Featuring a functional layou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393538
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Henry Victor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $184,900.00 ($86.24 / sqft )

    1311 Mohawk Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107218
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Josh Duclos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 550 Saint Johns Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $195,000.00 ($94.48 / sqft )

    550 Saint Johns Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lots of bang for your buck! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Fox Run 55+ community in Tavaresknown as Americas Seaplane City and home to a vibrant, growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Robin Skaggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $195,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

    2824 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in the sought after Adult Waterfront Community of Fox Run, offering affordable and active retirement living. Step inside to a bright eat in kitchen and dining area w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359718
    2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
    3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $197,900.00 ($103.99 / sqft )

    1690 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110924
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Frank Dolney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap