Active
    Property Photos
    1111 Apple Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1111 Apple Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

    Address: 1111 Apple Terrace, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Royal Oak Estates! Offering 1,418 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an inviting open floor plan with a stunning formal entrance that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. The interior has been tastefully upgraded with new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior and lanai paint, and stylish designer lighting throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight, boasting new cabinets, granite countertops, updated appliances, a pantry, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining.Both bathrooms have been recently updated, including new fixtures and a beautifully refreshed primary bath with new cabinetry. Additional upgrades include new ceiling fans, updated doorknobs, and modern finishes throughout the home. For added convenience, you'll enjoy an indoor laundry area. Step outside to a spacious screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The drapes and curtain rods convey with the home, adding a finished touch. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, and less than 15 minutes from The Villages, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a secure, gated setting. Dont miss your opportunity to own this move in ready gem!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111199 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1111 Apple Terrace
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $199,900
    • Price sqft: $106
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1894
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1250.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Managment/Jason Sackmann
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LEESBURG ROYAL OAK ESTATES SECOND ADD SUB LOT 31B PB 35 PG 46 ORB 5123 PG 78
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-19-24-0860-000-031B0
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

    26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106116
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ricky Harper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103826
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32716 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $228,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

    32716 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME HOME....This cute two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways has a BRAND NEW ROOF! The nice sized kitchen has a pantry, tiled floors and plenty of cabinet space plus room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101176
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sharon Wooten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32747 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $229,247.00 ($109.01 / sqft )

    32747 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Water view! Beautiful landscaping! Plenty of upgrades! Expect the unexpected! This adorable 2/2 home has lots of upgrades. There is no carpeting in the main living areas. You have newer appliances in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107140
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Jayne Marvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4732 St Andrews Arcade, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $235,000.00 ($123.30 / sqft )

    4732 St Andrews Arcade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey & move in ready. This well maintained, cbs 2/2 plus flex room home is waiting for your personal touches. The living and dining room combo is the center of the home, and there is a split bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1906 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109121
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Celie White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

    21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101951
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Celie White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6555 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $220,000.00 ($104.56 / sqft )

    6555 Wilander Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot in the Highland Lakes Community has the very popular open floor plan enhanced with its volume ceilings, skylights, and garden windows. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108431
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Bob David
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $215,000.00 ($93.97 / sqft )

    5618 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2/2 home is a must see in this highly sought after 55+ community of Highland Lakes in beautiful Leesburg. Centrally located close to Leesburg and Clermont. Both cities have a lot for those of you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110464
    2. Provided by MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY
    3. Contact Sonia Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2954 Peach Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $199,900.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

    2954 Peach Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the gated community of Royal Oak Estates. Offering 1,418 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this charmi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111110
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Volean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap