Active
    Property Photos
    21737 King John Street
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 21737 King John Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new washer 2026. The 2 car garage has pull down access to the attic for extra storage, pegboard all around, a window and a separate door to the outside. The home is move in ready with a chance to make it your own. This is your opportunity to own a home with lots of added value in this lovely community. Located in the premier golf course 55 plus community of royal highlands where residents enjoy a full range of amenities, including cable & high speed, fiber optic internet, a gated entrance with attendants, a golf course, a restaurant, tennis, pickleball, softball, indoor & outdoor pools, secured rv storage, bocce, shuffleboard, a fitness room, a library, arts and crafts, billiards, catch and release fishing, and a variety of clubs. There truly is something for everyone in this vibrant community!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5101951 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21737 King John Street
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $110
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2038
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 241
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: ONYX
    • Builder Name: PRINGLE
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1326.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KENESHIA SHEPHERD
    • Association Phone: (352) 326-8007
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS PHASE 1 SUB LOT 111 PB 37 PGS 3-8 ORB 3755 PG 525
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 13-21-24-1800-000-11100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 72
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103826
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

    4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106405
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

    25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096317
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1017 Cypress Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $261,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

    1017 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a standout investor opportunity with strong upside and minimal improvement costs to unlock its full potential. Featuring a desirable 4/3.5 layout, a refreshing pool, and a prominent c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366906
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5089 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($108.26 / sqft )

    5089 El Destino Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    New Price + Flooring credit available at closing (details available). 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2 Car Garage Waterfront Home! Peace of mind awaits you with the following big ticket items already in place: Ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106855
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

    5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102950
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap