Active
    Property Photos
    187 Jacaranda Drive
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 187 Jacaranda Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $79,000

    Address: 187 Jacaranda Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Step into comfort and ease in this beautifully cared for, fully furnished home that instantly feels welcoming from the moment you arrive. With its charming curb appeal, durable vinyl siding, and stamped concrete driveway, the home is framed by thoughtfully designed, low maintenance landscaping, so you can spend more time enjoying and less time maintaining. Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on the screened porch or unwinding in the sunlit, glass enclosed Florida room, a perfect space to relax, read, or gather with friends. Inside, fresh new carpet flows through the spacious living and dining areas, creating a cozy yet open setting for everyday living and special moments alike. The dining room shines with a classic chandelier and built in cabinetry, adding both character and functionality. The kitchen is clean, well maintained, and ready for home cooked meals and conversation. Retreat to the comfortable primary suite, complete with a walk in closet and a private bath featuring an easy access walk in shower. The guest bedroom is equally inviting, with nearby access to a full bath with a tub, ideal for visitors or family. Both bathrooms are generously sized and ADA compliant, offering added comfort and accessibility. A spacious laundry area, along with a separate workshop or storage space, provides flexibility for hobbies, projects, or extra organization. With a roof over and an HVAC system installed in 2006, this home offers peace of mind along with its undeniable charm. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal escape, this home is more than just a place to live, its a place to truly feel at home..................Hawthorne at Leesburg is an active, resident owned, 55+ cooperative, waterfront, gated community, with beautifully landscaped grounds, lakes with illuminated fountains and a relaxing and comfortable gazebo. The affordable monthly maintenance fee of $397 includes water, sewer, lawn mowing, private emergency services and storage space for recreational vehicles, boats, trailers and much more! The beautiful clubhouse is complete with a full time program coordinator, more than 100 different activities and seating for 550. It has a hospitality lounge, card rooms, craft rooms, billiard room, fitness center, library, fine arts room and many more. There is excellent fishing, outdoor geo thermally heated pool and two enclosed therapeutic pools. Hawthorne boasts a private marina monitored by an electronic security system with over 120 boat slips and access to the Harris Chain of Lakes and beyond.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5110829 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 187 Jacaranda Drive
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $79,000
    • Price sqft: $75
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1056
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Hawthorne Residents Cooperative Association, Inc.
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE AT LEESBURG A COOPERATIVE UNIT NO. LOT 26 BLK 17 ORB 3979 PG 1218
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-20-24-0100-017-02600
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: RM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 313 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $75,000.00 ($42.52 / sqft )

    313 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 313 palo verde drive, a charming 2 bed, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of hawthorne at leesburg one of central floridas most sought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380700
    2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Dogwood Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

    106 Dogwood Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located just steps from the clubhouse and pool. Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this property is move in ready and sold turn key furn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909854
    2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
    3. Contact Dee Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $79,900.00 ($52.22 / sqft )

    512 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated in Leesburg, right between The Villages and Orlando, putting shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. With the Florida Turnpike

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106787
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Charlie Martindale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 167 Jacaranda Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $79,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    167 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 167 Jacaranda, a charming and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and easy Florida living in a well designed 1,008 square feet. Step inside to discover a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110007
    2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Cottage Park Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $82,999.00 ($98.81 / sqft )

    615 Cottage Park Lane Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Adorable one bedroom, open kitchen to living Room, Manufactured Home in the Gated Community Pennbrooke Fairways! Subflooring has been replaced in main living area and kitchen. New laminate floors thro

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710883
    2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,000.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

    341 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow! What an incredible opportunity! This beautiful Palo Verde Dr. home boasts standout curb appeal and a welcoming presence, highlighted by a long driveway with ample parking. Inside, youll find a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105713
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,000.00 ($80.62 / sqft )

    353 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Palo Verde area offering great curb appeal and excellent potential. Whether youre looking for a winter retreat, an affordable full time residence, or a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108703
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Hibiscus Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,000.00 ($49.64 / sqft )

    133 Hibiscus Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well cared for home on Hibiscus Way, where style and functionality blend seamlessly. Tastefully selected ceiling fans and custom window treatments add both character and everyday comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910716
    2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
    3. Contact Dee Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,900.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

    203 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into a bright and airy home surrounded by lush landscaping and natural light. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage, updated appliances, and opens into a spacious dining and living area, per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5100489
    3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 Sandpiper Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $89,900.00 ($60.01 / sqft )

    613 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your turnkey Florida retreat in Sandpiper Co Opa charming 55+ community with access to beautiful Lake Yale! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1498 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110873
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Mary Palerino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap