Active
    Property Photos
    32744 Westwood Loop
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 32744 Westwood Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $204,247

    Address: 32744 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    WATER VIEW! ENCLOSED LANAI! EXPECT THE UNEXPECTED! This cute home has no carpet in the main living area. The kitchen has a bright, eat in area plus a pass through window to the main living area. Your lanai is just waiting for you to come and relax and enjoy the view. Pennbrooke Fairways, a 55+ Community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of The Villages, less than an hour to Orlando, Tampa and Daytona Beach within 90 minutes... just a perfect location for day trips! Pennbrooke Fairways golf course offers golfers two executive nines and one regulation nine. Golfing packages are available for community residents and open to the public. Pennbrooke offers RV and Boat Storage with Dump & Wash Stations and 24 hour Gated, Guarded Security. The community center offers a Hair Salon, Library and Real Estate Community Office onsite. Your HOA includes cable, internet and lawn cutting services. 55+ only community with pools, club recreational centers, 3 golf courses, restaurant, pub, walking trails, pickleball, shuffleboard and much more! Loads of fun activities are planned throughout the year! Conveniently located within minutes of The Villages and Brownwood Town Square... enjoy all the shopping and dining the Villages has to offer and just minutes to Downtown Leesburg. Central Florida living at its best! Expect the unexpected! ROOF 2017, WATER HEATER 2023, AC is 18 years old so a Broward Home Warranty of up to $750 is being offered with the home.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5110592 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 32744 Westwood Loop
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $204,247
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1616
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
    • Living Area: 1232.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: FRANK BOCHICCHIO
    • Association Phone: 352-360-1001
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1F SUB LOT F25 PB 36 PGS 23-25 ORB 3007 PG 2383
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0145-000-00F25
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

    26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106116
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ricky Harper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 752 Old Oaks Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $224,247.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

    752 Old Oaks Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos virtualy staged... Freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath home with a 3rd room for office or den with no closet. This 2 car garage home has a new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108177
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Jayne Marvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    21617 Queen Elizabeth Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Adorable Aston I 2 bed / 2 bath floor plan in a quiet cul de sac in Royal Highlands. The home benefits from having a quite considerable sum of money spent on it in recent years. New roof (2025), new H

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1819 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109280
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Simon Ambrose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103826
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25119 Cranes Roost Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $224,000.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

    25119 Cranes Roost Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale. Great open and light home located in the Golf Course Community. One of the wonderful view in the back yard, relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy all amenities in a quiet and private gated comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341819
    2. Provided by INT'L PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gladys Noboa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5062 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,999.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

    5062 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 5062 El Destino Dr in Leesburg, located inside the highly desirable 55+ gated community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,021

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384006
    2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32716 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $228,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

    32716 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME HOME....This cute two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways has a BRAND NEW ROOF! The nice sized kitchen has a pantry, tiled floors and plenty of cabinet space plus room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101176
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sharon Wooten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32747 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $229,247.00 ($109.01 / sqft )

    32747 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Water view! Beautiful landscaping! Plenty of upgrades! Expect the unexpected! This adorable 2/2 home has lots of upgrades. There is no carpeting in the main living areas. You have newer appliances in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107140
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Jayne Marvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap