Active
    Property Photos
    25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,000

    Address: 25119 Cranes Roost Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Short Sale. Great open and light home located in the Golf Course Community. One of the wonderful view in the back yard, relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy all amenities in a quiet and private gated community, restaurant, pools, tennis court. Just 45 minutes to all Orlando attractions. Waiting for a new buyer, turning this house to a home sweet home. This home comes with all major appliances included for your convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6341819 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25119 Cranes Roost Circle
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $224,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1807
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 244
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1328.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Association Name: The Plantation at Leesburg Golfview Village
    • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG GOLFVIEW VILLAGE SUB LOT 114 PB 38 PGS 58-59 ORB 6236 PG 1271
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0232-000-11400
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

    26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106116
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ricky Harper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25212 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $259,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

    25212 Clifford Hill Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in the gated community of Plantation at Leesburg. This community offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, golf, pickleball, and an active lifestyle year round. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1909 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502256
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

    5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107418
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    21617 Queen Elizabeth Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Adorable Aston I 2 bed / 2 bath floor plan in a quiet cul de sac in Royal Highlands. The home benefits from having a quite considerable sum of money spent on it in recent years. New roof (2025), new H

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1819 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109280
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Simon Ambrose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103826
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $256,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    25607 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106688
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap