Active
    Property Photos
    2067 Gold Dust Drive
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas fastest growing communities. Built in 2023, this beautifully maintained, fully fenced 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,876 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the bright, open concept layout, filled with natural light, and stylish contemporary finishes. The heart of the home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas creating the perfect space for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a private home office, while the overall design offers a truly move in ready, low maintenance lifestyle. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard retreat, complete with a tiled lanai, and a charming swing set adds a playful touch, making this outdoor space as functional as it is inviting. Location truly sets this home apart. Enjoy the rare convenience of being less than a 5 minute walk to Minneola Horizon Academy 8 K, with zoning for highly regarded Lake Minneola High School is an exceptional advantage for families. Youll also appreciate being just minutes from AdventHealth Minneola, as well as having quick access to major highways for an easy commute to Orlando and the surrounding areas. Exciting growth continues nearby with the upcoming Crooked Can Brewing Company, bringing a vibrant mix of dining, entertainment, and community energy right to your doorstep. Residents of Minneola Hills enjoy resort style amenities, including multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, basketball and pickleball courts, a dog park, and scenic green spaces offering a lifestyle centered around relaxation, recreation, and connection. This is a rare opportunity to own a nearly new home in a thriving, high demand community. Schedule your private showing today and experience the very best of Minneola living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5110180 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2067 Gold Dust Drive
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2509
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1876.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Minneola High
    • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
    • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: My hoa solution
    • Association Phone: 407 847 2280
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 2A PB 75 PG 76-83 LOT 674 ORB 6135 PG 1277
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0015-000-67400
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2112 Keystone Pass, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $535,000.00 ($208.74 / sqft )

    2112 Keystone Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! This Immaculate Ana Maria Elevation B Model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. 2 car garage with a screened in porch. Home sits high with a spectacular view. No rear neighbors. Beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379494
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Tracy Hampstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $525,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

    851 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a peaceful Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378303
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

    2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380287
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1210 Whispering Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $490,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

    1210 Whispering Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement, seller said sell! This immaculate move in ready home is just 2 years old, features a mother in law / guest ensuite on the main level, as well as a large 2nd story loft space, and is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370425
    2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chris Winn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368743
    2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natalia Neves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2962 Inca Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $530,000.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

    2962 Inca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2962 Inca Ave in the desirable Verde Ridge community of Clermont, a move in ready Piedmonte floor plan by Centex Homes offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a spacious 0.50 acre corner lot.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138071
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Eve Metlis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
    $499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

    1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104395
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1040 Thunderhead Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $539,900.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

    1040 Thunderhead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Reserve at Minneola! This stylish Andover model offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and convenience AND is a Golfers DREAM with a fully functioning Golf simulator

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3617 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880902
    2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Mike DelGrande
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2166 Wildberry Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $518,780.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

    2166 Wildberry Way New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease as you prepare meals in the kitchen while overlooking the spacious dining room, great room, and covered lanai. Now selling fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487395
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
    $495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

    2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3059 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107323
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Maria Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap