Active
    Property Photos
    1232 Zapata Place
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 1232 Zapata Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    BOND PAID | NEW HVAC 2025 | NO CARPET 2BR/2BA single family home offering low maintenance siding, use as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment property. Features include laminate flooring throughout (NO CARPET), living/dining area, and a bright kitchen with breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a large closet and en suite bath with walk in shower. Spacious guest bedroom adjacent to full bath with tub/shower combo. The home comes will all appliances and has a 1 car attached garage. Spend time on the screened in porch. Conveniently located near Spanish Springs and Lake Sumter Landing with easy access to golf courses (championship & executive), country clubs, pickleball, pools, recreation centers, shopping, dining, and medical facilities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5109848 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1232 Zapata Place
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1352
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: The Villages Community Development District
    • Association Phone: 352-750-0000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE, ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 14 LOT 4755 PB 30 PGS 45-50 ORB 6185 PG 765
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0396-000-47550
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $279,500.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

    1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Newer 3/2 Two and Half Bath Two Level Townhouse former Model Never Lived in Under Warranty. Great Layout Primary Bedroom & Bath Suite First Floor, Living and Kitchen Area Combo. and Laundry located on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715198
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1186 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $252,990.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    1186 Turtle Island Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Permitted home, no rear neighbors. Welcome to Hammock Oaks Villas in Lady Lake, Florida! Enjoy included exterior maintenance so you can spend your days taking in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880671
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

    1208 Turtle Island Road New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready and impeccably upgraded, this stunning Winterhaven model villa built by Ryan Homes offers effortless luxury living from the moment you arrive. Thoughtfully curated finishes and designer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087894
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michelle Alban
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40021 Parkinsonia Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

    40021 Parkinsonia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **financing fell through their loss is YOUR gain also updated kitchen and dining flooring and redid back yard and front** Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Lady Lake Completely Remodeled & M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881765
    2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
    3. Contact Ralph Harvey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 883 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $305,804.00 ($144.25 / sqft )

    883 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497868
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1712 Morelos Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $249,000.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

    1712 Morelos Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Move in ready or turnkey rental opportunity. Interior Features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Both bathrooms completely gutted and remodeled to modern standar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879135
    2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
    3. Contact Ralph Harvey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 887 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $288,244.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

    887 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1883 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497866
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

    1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716129
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Rafael Semidei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1405 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $289,900.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

    1405 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! Ideally located minutes from spanish springs town square where entertainment and dancing are freely enjoyed nightly. Currently o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106838
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Julie Townsend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 870 Trevino Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $289,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

    870 Trevino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Live the Villages dream with the bonus of PAID OFF solar powering your Florida sunshine lifestyle! Looking for a little warmth and sunshine in your life? Whether you're seeking a full time residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104646
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap