Active
    Property Photos
    3283 Wise Way
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 3283 Wise Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,900

    Address: 3283 Wise Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163

    Description

    Cash buyer walked prior to closing due to health issues, his loss is your gain! Are you looking for a "HOUSE" (Not Villa) with a fenced yard for your pet to run around, or just private entertaining space? Look not further! This Stunning 3/2 Aspen, features a golf cart garage and is conveniently located right around the corner from Belle Glade Country Club and sits on a large corner lot in sought after Village of Pine Hills. Conveniently located just 3 minutes from Bell Glade CC, 2 minutes to Atlas Canine Recreation Park, 17 minutes to Brownwood Paddock Square, Sumter Landing or Sawgrass Grove and just minutes to Colony Recreation Center, Sarasota Golf Practice Facility or grocery storesthis is the perfect home and location! The home has numerous updates including 80K plus in landscaping and brick pavers. The exterior & interior is freshly painted, and there is no carpet! Enjoy outdoor living on the extended lanai (27' x 11') or the massive outdoor entertaining area (45' x 14') offering maximum privacy. The open kitchen features 42' upper cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances, and a coffee/wine bar! Pictures do not lie! Absolutely Stunning Property and a Pleasure to Show!! Welcome Home!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5108954 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3283 Wise Way
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $579,900
    • Price sqft: $259
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2239
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1942.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: The Villages CDD
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF FRUITLAND PARK UNIT NO. 39 PB 67 PG 79-83 LOT 111 ORB 5725 PG 570
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-19-24-0112-000-11100
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Views: 41
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5596 Matanzas Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $529,900.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

    5596 Matanzas Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 5596 Matanzas Loop, where thoughtful design, spacious living, and modern style create a home that immediately feels comfortable and inviting. This beautifully designed INDIGO model In HAWK

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109602
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Jana Raber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5791 Henry Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $529,900.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

    5791 Henry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable village of linden isle, this beautifully designed 3/3 mossey oak model has room fo a pool and offers space, functionality, and a peaceful setting in one of the newest a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110113
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1424 Walnut Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $569,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

    1424 Walnut Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3/3 with golf cart garage, Begonia Designer Home in the Village of Dunedin, perfectly situated on a desirable corn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110581
    2. Provided by SOUNDINGS, LLC
    3. Contact Lili Whittington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Melvin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $529,900.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

    5716 Melvin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional Indigo Model Home, a stunning designer concrete block and stucco residence offering luxury finishes, thoughtful design, and remarkable privacy. Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109455
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Tammy Freilich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4348 Tuscaloosa Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $559,000.00 ($195.87 / sqft )

    4348 Tuscaloosa Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This rare 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Mossy Oak Designer Home in the highly sought after Village of Osceola Hills in The Villages, Florida offers a hard to find combination of three true ensuite bedrooms, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2854 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111789
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Cindy Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Maynard Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $629,000.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

    1125 Maynard Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Magnificent, block and stucco 4/3 designer woodside with expansive, oversized 768sf three car garage, glass enclosed lanai with mini split, paver patio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111395
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 481 Island House Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $529,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

    481 Island House Path Adult Community More Like This

    Expanded designer home with private lanai, two car plus golf cart garage. Assumable loan for qualified buyers (approx. $213,000 at 2.25 with an October 2050 maturity). Welcome to 481 Island House Path

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111007
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Holly McEntire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1967 Flowersville Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
    $577,500.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    1967 Flowersville Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seriously NEW Price! This custom Premier Custom designed home has so many upgrades! A rare find with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths... and... All new crown molding was added by owner, new appliances, new cust

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2915 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717258
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Donna Hines
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap