Active
    Property Photos
    1625 Pinehurst Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf and Country Club. A short golf cart ride to Spanish Springs Square with nightly live entertainment, Medical, shopping, and restaurants. This home features newly added lusuryvinyl plank flooring, and new carpeting in the bedrooms. En suite master bedroom with separate entrance, it's own mini split unit and newly remodeled bathroom with a dual vanity and walk in shower. Newly remodeled kitchen with newer appliances added in 2024, all new ceiling fans and light fixtures. Newly painted. Membrane roof recoated in 2026. HVAC 2016. Has room to add a birdcage with a pool. Yard features a Rechio irrigation system. Newly repainted driveway/sidewalks. Come check this home out today.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5108733 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1625 Pinehurst Drive
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1590
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1590.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Villages
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 11 LOT 2807 PB 29 PGS 25-26 ORB 5444 PG 2303
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0393-000-28070
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

    1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107614
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Joanie Snaith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

    920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2610 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107702
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Debbie Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Hillcrest Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $225,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

    1514 Hillcrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is your opportunity to be in a historic area of the Villages. This home has been taken very good care of and has new floor coverings throughout. There is a laundry room and also additional spac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111375
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Haskew Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1228 Palmetto Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $225,000.00 ($96.07 / sqft )

    1228 Palmetto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2/2 Manufactured home on a corner lot in the Village of Silver Lake ideally located just minutes from Spanish Springs Town Square, shopping, dining, and the Silver Lake Golf Course. HVAC and furnace i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111660
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Karen Kamperman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106472
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
    3. Contact Willi Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

    13877 County Road 109f More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108220
    2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

    1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707875
    2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Billy Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1616 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $245,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

    1616 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sunshine and sweeping golf course views in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on the 6th hole of the orange

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1334 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111370
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
    3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 706 Tangerine Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $250,000.00 ($184.91 / sqft )

    706 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of The Villages, where golf course views, extra space, and an unbeatable lifestyle come together in one exceptional opportunity. Ideally located in the Vil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111790
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Terri Hock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $259,500.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

    508 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss out on this beautiful completely remodeled and updated home. Spacious 2bd, 2bath plus an extra area, sunny Florida room/game room. Heated, AC and ceiling fan. This home is being sold turnke

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393750
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap