Active
    Property Photos
    2771 Fetching Trail
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2771 Fetching Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

    Address: 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open floor plan. Spacious EAT IN kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, including a half bath downstairs. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized secondary bedrooms with a very spacious full bath, and the primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet. Enjoy the added privacy and natural light of this desirable CORNER UNIT, plus the convenience of a 2 CAR GARAGE for ample parking and storage. Community Amenities Include: Resort style pool, Playground & Cable/internet included with HOA. Prime Location Highlights: Quick access to US 27, Ronald Reagan Parkway, and I 4 for easy commuting. Minutes away from your favorite theme parks, golf courses, shopping, medical facilities, and everyday essentials.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5108732 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2771 Fetching Trail
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $344,900
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2296
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Marigold
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1796.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rafael Rojas
    • Association Phone: 954-641-5101
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 172
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-001720
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

    742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140554
    2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1484 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $318,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

    1484 Discovery Street More Like This

    Discover Your Dream Home in the Highly Desirable ChampionsGate Area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly positioned on a cove

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367290
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8506 Wingfoot Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $320,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

    8506 Wingfoot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366767
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carlos German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Gilford Point Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $320,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

    1300 Gilford Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mandalay at Bella Trae, a charming two story condominium that offers the feel and privacy of a townhome, nestled within the pristine, guard gated community of Bella Trae. This stunning home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371060
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Greg Staker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 273 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $320,000.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

    273 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner motivated to sell... Spectacular townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms with 1724 sqft, corner unit, awaits you at 273 arbor lakes dr. , davenport fl 33896, in the highly desirable gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380594
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Annette Rodriguez Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1405 Lisbon Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $325,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

    1405 Lisbon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! This beautiful, fully furnished, 3 bedroom townhome offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living in the gated community of Bella Trae! The first floor features a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384141
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

    8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139798
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

    1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351989
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Vickie Canto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $329,900.00 ($156.35 / sqft )

    1778 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385954
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Denise Decarvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $329,990.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

    1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Endless possibilities, ideal for short term rentals, long term income, or primary residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideal for short term or long term rentals. Located in the Enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144342
    2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Carolina Salcedo Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap