Active
    Property Photos
    5685 Gulf Stream Street
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 5685 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Price Reduction! Owner is motivated! Welcome to your Florida dream home in Royal Harbor, a sought after 55+ waterfront community along the scenic shores of Little Lake Harris. This one owner home has been meticulously cared for, and it shows! Enjoy an active lifestyle with pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, a sparkling pool, relaxing sauna, and a vibrant clubhouse offering events and card games for residents. This beautiful three bedroom, two bath home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, adorable breakfast nook, formal dining room, convenient inside laundry, spa tub, and numerous extras throughout. From your enclosed back porch, relax and take in views of the community lighthouse and park like setting, the perfect spot to enjoy Florida's sunshine year round. From your screened front porch, unwind and enjoy your morning coffee. Step inside to find a home that has truly been loved and maintained with care. New Roof 2018, New AC 2024. This one wont last longschedule your showing today!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5107595 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5685 Gulf Stream Street
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2723
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 98
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1823.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Royal Harbor/Leland Management/Lian Sierra
    • Association Phone: 352-742-2300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TAVARES ROYAL HARBOR PHASE I SUB LOT 140 PB 42 PGS 1-5 ORB 1833 PG 848
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-20-25-1800-000-14000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

    2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141128
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Yanou Rosado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

    1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383819
    2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

    5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102161
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 911 New Hampshire Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $399,000.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

    911 New Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction in the heart of Tavares! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home sits on a large lot with NO HOA, offering space, fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371717
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
    3. Contact Makena Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

    3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332490
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

    2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106726
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Patti O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $399,500.00 ($109.96 / sqft )

    4530 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! 4530 Treasure Cay Rd, Tavares, FL ~ Welcome to this 2,545 square foot spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2005, offering a versatile and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108322
    2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Amanda Harrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

    5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107482
    2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $399,500.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

    3033 Beau Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ****Move In Ready Model Home in Lake Harris Reserve Largest Floor Plan in the Community PLUS 1 YEAR HOA CREDIT**** Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, loc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107837
    2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert Pfister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3196 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $392,500.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

    3196 Blue Crab Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lake Harris Reserve in Tavares, known as America's Seaplane City! It is no longer a secret that Tavares is one of Lake County's fastest growing cities. A hidden gem of a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2971 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384528
    2. Provided by ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathanael Jean-Jacques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap