Active
    Property Photos
    24239 Belle Mede Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,973

    Address: 24239 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Golf Course Living with Space, Style & Flexibility Now Offered at $379,973!! Enjoy peaceful golf course views and a thoughtfully designed floor plan in this spacious home located within the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg, one of Lake Countys premier 55+ gated golf communities. Recently updated with luxury vinyl flooring and offering a true move in ready feel, this well maintained residence combines comfort, functionality, and everyday ease. The layout features formal Living and Dining Rooms ideal for entertaining, along with a generously sized Family Room that provides a relaxed space for gathering. The Kitchen overlooks the Family Room and includes a breakfast nook, snack bar, and seamless access to the screened lanaiperfect for enjoying morning coffee while taking in tranquil golf course views. Designed with flexibility in mind, the guest bedroom features a private pocket door to the guest bath, creating a comfortable guest suite. A dedicated office (no closet) offers additional versatility and can easily function as a third bedroom, hobby room, or den. The Owners Suite provides a spacious retreat with dual vanities, a large tiled walk in shower, and an oversized (8x10) walk in closet. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room with utility sink and cabinetry, as well as a 13 month home warranty provided by the seller, offering added peace of mind. Residents of The Plantation at Leesburg enjoy a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with two championship golf courses, three clubhouses, heated pools, fitness centers, walking and biking trails, and a full calendar of activities. This home presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy golf course living with space, flexibility, and an active community lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5107374 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24239 Belle Mede Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $379,973
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3148
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 102
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2289.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Dennis Bard
    • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG BELLE TERRE VILLAGE PB 50 PG 3-5 LOT 37 ORB 6413 PG 284
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0226-000-03700
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

    345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

    31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3915 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365794
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Joshua Hofle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

    7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375467
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Carrie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389384
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Chao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

    24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4043 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106583
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Betty Fitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105328
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

    31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107678
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Sterns Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

    1624 Sterns Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home Located in the Quiet Overlook at Lake Griffin Community. Open floorplan with tile and carpet floors throughout th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394400
    2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
    3. Contact JoAnn Bonilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

    4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110667
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

    5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111220
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap