Active
    Property Photos
    4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    1. Image 1 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    2. Image 2 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    3. Image 3 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    4. Image 4 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    5. Image 5 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    6. Image 6 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    7. Image 7 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    8. Image 8 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    9. Image 9 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    10. Image 10 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    11. Image 11 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    12. Image 12 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    13. Image 13 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    14. Image 14 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    15. Image 15 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    16. Image 16 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    17. Image 17 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    18. Image 18 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    19. Image 19 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    20. Image 20 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    21. Image 21 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    22. Image 22 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    23. Image 23 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    24. Image 24 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    25. Image 25 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    26. Image 26 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    27. Image 27 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    28. Image 28 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    29. Image 29 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    30. Image 30 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    31. Image 31 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    32. Image 32 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    33. Image 33 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    34. Image 34 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    35. Image 35 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    36. Image 36 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    37. Image 37 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    38. Image 38 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    39. Image 39 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    40. Image 40 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    41. Image 41 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    42. Image 42 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    43. Image 43 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    44. Image 44 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    45. Image 45 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    46. Image 46 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    47. Image 47 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    48. Image 48 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    49. Image 49 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    50. Image 50 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    51. Image 51 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    52. Image 52 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    53. Image 53 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    54. Image 54 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    55. Image 55 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    56. Image 56 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    57. Image 57 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    58. Image 58 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    59. Image 59 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    60. Image 60 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    61. Image 61 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    62. Image 62 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    63. Image 63 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    64. Image 64 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    65. Image 65 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    66. Image 66 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    67. Image 67 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    68. Image 68 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    69. Image 69 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    70. Image 70 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    71. Image 71 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    72. Image 72 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    73. Image 73 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    74. Image 74 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    75. Image 75 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    76. Image 76 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    77. Image 77 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    78. Image 78 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    79. Image 79 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    80. Image 80 of 80 For 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $378,000

    Address: 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhouse. From the moment you arrive, a screened front entry welcomes you into a residence filled with elegance, space, and natural light. One of the homes most distinctive features is the stunning library, showcasing floor to ceiling custom oak shelving and rich hardwood flooringan ideal retreat for book lovers or a sophisticated home office. This highly desirable floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,780 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The expansive living and dining areas feature soaring ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors, and seamless flowperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy captivating evening views of the illuminated clubhouse across the lake from the living room and the inviting Florida room, which provides additional living space with large windows and direct access to one of two patios. The spacious kitchen is bright and airy with cathedral ceilings, abundant cabinetry and counter space, a large pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook. Glass doors lead to a screened patio complete with a water resistant shade canopy, allowing you to relax and take in the spectacular scenery year round. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a massive walk in closet, updated vinyl flooring, and a luxurious en suite bath with a Jacuzzi tub, dual vanities, and an oversized, handicap accessible walk in shower. Guest accommodations are thoughtfully positioned at the front of the home, offering privacy with a full bathroom, generous closet space, and a versatile third bedroom equipped with a Murphy bed. Curb appeal abounds with beautifully maintained landscaping, brick lined flower beds, a manicured lawn, and a full irrigation system. This home has been meticulously maintained and updated, including a new HVAC system (2024), a 50 year shingle roof (2017), plantation shutters, hardwood flooring, gutter guards, and durable HardiPlank siding. Additional highlights include dual paneWindows in golf ball resistant windows, an extended garage, and a new ADT security system with exterior cameras and dual control panels. Located in the sought after Plantation at Leesburg, residents enjoy resort style amenities including two golf courses, three clubhouses, pools and spas, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a driving range, on site dining, and countless social activities. Conveniently located less than an hour from Orlando International Airport and within easy reach of both Florida coasts, this premier gated 55+ community offers the ultimate in lifestyle and convenience. This remarkable home truly has it allluxury, comfort, and unforgettable views.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5110667 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $378,000
    • Price sqft: $114
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 3306
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2780.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Christine A. Campbell
    • Association Phone: 352-314-1303
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG SAWGRASS VILLAGE SUB LOT 32 PB 42 PGS 41-43 ORB 4175 PG 2343
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0262-000-03200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

    345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

    31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3915 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365794
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Joshua Hofle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

    7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375467
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Carrie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389384
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Chao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105328
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

    31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107678
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Sterns Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

    1624 Sterns Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home Located in the Quiet Overlook at Lake Griffin Community. Open floorplan with tile and carpet floors throughout th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394400
    2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
    3. Contact JoAnn Bonilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

    5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111220
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22145 Pine Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $449,990.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

    22145 Pine Grove Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Serena, where convenience meets comfort across two thoughtfully designed stories. This clever home puts the owners suite right where you want it on the m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3429 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885273
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24511 Bocage Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $415,000.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

    24511 Bocage Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg an award winning gated golf community offering resort style living and endless amenities. This beautifully maintained home features 2,684 square feet of wonderfu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111933
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap