Active
    Property Photos
    278 Kelou Court
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 278 Kelou Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $79,500

    Address: 278 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    Come check out this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac. Relax on the fully screened in porch while enjoying your morning coffee or a good book. Located in the resident owned, 55+ Molokai community, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle with amenities that include cable, water, a community pool, and so much more.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5105720 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 278 Kelou Court
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $79,500
    • Price sqft: $45
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1750
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 115
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 920.00
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bob Floyd
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 278-KE ORB 5101 PG 1879
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-278KE
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: MULTI-UNIT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 227 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $89,900.00 ($56.40 / sqft )

    227 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated manufactured home in a desirable 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This move in ready residence feature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344748
    2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Sawchuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 563 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($51.08 / sqft )

    563 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for the Perfect Florida Winter Getaway? Escape the cold and enjoy the warmth of Central Florida in this charming home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Ideal for snowbirds, this property o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104375
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Sutton, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38237 Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    38237 Oriole Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in Palm Shores RV Resort, where you can own your land in a desirable 55+ community. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished home has been renovated with modern updates, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107273
    2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 790 Sandi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $80,000.00 ($54.79 / sqft )

    790 Sandi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy, fully furnished manufactured home thats nestled in the Bonfire Mobile Home Park, a well established 55+ resident owned (co op) community with friendly neighbors and lots of extra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106668
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Kwynn Nicholas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34944 3rd Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

    34944 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the freedom of homeownership without the extra costs in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot with no HOA fees, no lot rent, and low taxes. This m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108734
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Malayon Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $75,000.00 ($52.34 / sqft )

    129 Malayon Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your future home with NO LOT RENT! Located in the NO pet part of Molokai with exceptions for support animals with papers. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home includes washer and dryer located in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1433 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406058
    2. Provided by MACK 1 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Sharon Paramo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $79,900.00 ($61.09 / sqft )

    269 Kelou Court Adult Community More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is located in a 55+ Co Op Community in Molokai, where you own a share of the land. With low HOA fees, the community offers a pool, clubhouse, various clubs, and much m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5093597
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap