Active
    Property Photos
    4542 Lemon Street
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 4542 Lemon Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,500

    Address: 4542 Lemon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Opportunity knocking. Welcome to a home that offers space, flexibility, and rare opportunity. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and stucco home with an extra lot, creating exceptional potential for expansion, investment, or added privacy. Whether you need room for a growing family, a home based business, equipment and storage, or simply value of extra land, this property offers options that are increasingly hard to find. Inside, the home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, 5 inch base molding, high ceilings, six panel doors, oak cabinetry, and charcoal stainless steel appliances. There is no popcorn ceiling, and the thoughtful updates continue with a new roof in February 2024, a water heater in 2024, and a new HVAC system in 2025, providing peace of mind for years to come. Situated on a corner lot, the property includes an additional fenced lot behind the home with garden space and existing poultry enclosures, ideal for those interested in homesteading or personal food production. There is an adjacent lot beside the home that is mostly cleared, offering space for recreation, storage, or the benefit of extra distance from neighboring homes. The additional lot is ready for future use, including the potential to build at an additional cost. The seller is relocating, creating a unique opportunity for the next owner. The location is convenient to shopping, grocery stores, schools, hospitals, and everyday necessities, while also being just minutes from everything The Villages provides, including nightly entertainment. The Harris Chain of Lakes is also nearby for boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. Schedule your private showing today, or arrange a FaceTime tour if you are not local.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5105649 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4542 Lemon Street
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $299,500
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1640
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1240.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CARLTON VILLAGE LOTS 1 17 BLK 33 PB 12 PGS 109-112 ORB 3591 PG 1673
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 11-18-24-0100-033-00100
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 895 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $347,264.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

    895 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the convenience of a first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497865
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

    819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372007
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2939 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372015
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

    807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2939 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372014
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 779 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $345,879.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

    779 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOMS | NEARLY 2,000 Sq Ft | ADJACENT TO THE VILLAGES! This beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Reserve at Hammock Oaks offers 1,988 sq ft of modern, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108456
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Candace Tulensru
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

    756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106599
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106169
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 707 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $350,734.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

    707 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497864
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap