Active
    Property Photos
    17533 96th Court
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 17533 96th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

    Address: 17533 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Great news! Price improvement today on this custom palm model with a large size glass enclosed lanai you are going to love and additional flex room you can convert into just about anything... Plus a big garage! Beautiful curb appeal, with nice backyard for your enjoyment! Welcome home, discover the charm of spruce creek south, a vibrant 55+ gated golf cart community featuring an 18 hole golf course and a wide array of amenities designed for an active and convenient lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes away from the villages which is a destination. You also have all the essential services; residents enjoy easy access to: hospitals and specialty medical facilities fine dining and casual restaurants, shopping centers, barber shops, hair and nail salons pharmacies, and more...! The resident gate provides direct access to a nearby plaza offering additional conveniences such as: urgent care, 2 pharmacies, spa and wellness centers dental offices additional dining options, ice cream shop, a new planet fitness and more... Key home features: major upgrade (1/30/2023): vinyl room measuring approx. 24' x 12' converted to a beautiful glass enclosed forida room with long sliding windows all 66' long and screens the window size is perfect for year round enjoyment! Roof: installed in 2012, still in great condition hvac system: brand new central heat and air unit (2022) garage: oversized at approximately 25. 5 ft long x 23 ft wide x nearly 9 ft tallplenty of space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop, in addition this garage is insulated and also has a wall unit ac to keep it nice and cool, during the summer months. The seller is offering the broward home warranty for a whole year from closing day (this is a bonus! ). Everything is in good working order but this is a plus which covers all the appliances and any hvac or hot water heater repairs wow! This home appliance home warranty is being paid by the seller! This even includes any thermostat repairs... Community amenities: large clubhouse featuring: fitness center with exercise equipment. Saunas with his & her bathrooms and showers. Heated swimming pool, separate jacuzzi, outdoor showers and restrooms outdoor activities: pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, softball, air gun field club area, 18 hole golf course and more! Indoor activities & events: dance and exercise classes social gatherings and group events seasonal festivities with live entertainment and dining billiards, card and crafting rooms golf cart access makes it easy to get around the community and reach nearby services without ever needing a car! Not being sold fully furnished, only very few items can convey with the property please ask your realtor for the list. Dont miss your opportunity to tour this amazing home being offered at a great price!. Enjoy the slideshow and schedule your in person private or virtual showing today!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5097960 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17533 96th Court
    • Viewed: 184
    • Price: $229,900
    • Price sqft: $94
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2458
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 337
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: CUSTOM PALM
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1534.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TRACY BROWN
    • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 169 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH XI BLK N LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6011-014-012
    • Views: 184
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

    9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707768
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Cindy Schutte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

    11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105707
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17960 108th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

    17960 108th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PERFECT PRICE CORRECTION!! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath homewith a versatile office or denoffers comfortable living in the desirable gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105198
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Betty Hensinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11255 175th Ln, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $244,900.00 ($33.07 / sqft )

    11255 175th Ln Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET. TURNKEY HOME ready to just move in everything stays which makes it a great investment property. New roof in 2023. AC replaced in 2017. Hot water heater replaced in 2021. This hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107821
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8739 140th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $241,000.00 ($77.32 / sqft )

    8739 140th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous 3/2 aspen model featuring a 23x13 enclosed lanai with adjacent side patio and 572sf oversized garage on a large corner lot in the quaint villag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108738
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Guy Williams Jr. LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8475 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($100.11 / sqft )

    8475 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This charming Palm model is ideally situated in the desirable Candlestone neighborhood, just moments from the 441 entranceoffering quick access to shopping

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722624
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Rich Denicola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13805 87th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $274,999.00 ($109.30 / sqft )

    13805 87th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club Candlestone community. Situated on a premium corner lot, this property offers added privacy,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724007
    2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Savannah Paton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8686 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    8686 158th Street More Like This

    Affordable Florida Living! This three bedroom, two bath home features an open floor plan and is situated in the rolling hills of Marion County, within the Orange Blossom Hills community in Central Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2752 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106498
    2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lori Morgan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap