Active
    Property Photos
    11 Hawaiian Way
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 11 Hawaiian Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $70,000

    Address: 11 Hawaiian Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is perfectly sized for a new homeowner in the 55+ Molokai Co Op community, where you own the land with no lot rent. The home features updated flooring throughout and new cabinetry in the kitchen. The inviting Florida Room is ideal for relaxing and enjoying the beautiful Florida surroundings. While youre here, be sure to explore the community amenities, including the clubhouse, pool, and a variety of clubs you can join to make the most of life in the park.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5104970 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11 Hawaiian Way
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $70,000
    • Price sqft: $59
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1186
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 158
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 672.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bob Floyd
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 11-HA ORB 4649 PG 210
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-011HA
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: MULTI-UNIT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 637 Misti Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $64,500.00 ($88.11 / sqft )

    637 Misti Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect Florida getaway in Bonfire Mobile Home Parkone of Leesburgs sought after 55+ resident owned (co op) communities in the heart of Lake County. Whether you're a snowbird looking f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110798
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Sara Frederick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 278 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $79,500.00 ($45.43 / sqft )

    278 Kelou Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Come check out this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac. Relax on the fully screened in porch while enjoying your morning coffee or a good book.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105720
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 790 Sandi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $80,000.00 ($54.79 / sqft )

    790 Sandi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy, fully furnished manufactured home thats nestled in the Bonfire Mobile Home Park, a well established 55+ resident owned (co op) community with friendly neighbors and lots of extra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106668
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Kwynn Nicholas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Malayon Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $75,000.00 ($52.34 / sqft )

    129 Malayon Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your future home with NO LOT RENT! Located in the NO pet part of Molokai with exceptions for support animals with papers. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home includes washer and dryer located in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1433 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406058
    2. Provided by MACK 1 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Sharon Paramo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $79,900.00 ($61.09 / sqft )

    269 Kelou Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is located in a 55+ Co Op Community in Molokai, where you own a share of the land. With low HOA fees, the community offers a pool, clubhouse, various clubs, and much m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5093597
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap