Active
    Property Photos
    10462 177th Place
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 10462 177th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 10462 177th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Now most furniture will convey... Welcome to spruce creek south a vibrant 55+ gated community in summerfield, fl! As you walk into this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home you will immediately notice the love and attention devoted to the home. Great news! Most furniture will convey (stay) in the house / no tv... (a list is attached, ask your realtor) you are greeted by lvp flooring which have replaced the previous carpet flooring. This home features a split bedroom floor plan with spacious living areas in the center and an en suite bathroom in the primary suite and a guest bathroom on the main corridor by guest bedroom. Enjoy a 2 car garage and a beautifully maintained lot on over 1/4 acre, ideally located at the end of a quiet cul de sac with nature protected green space. Relax in privacy with minimal traffic, all while being close to the front of the community for quick access to both resident and main entrances. Live the golf cart lifestyle with legal access across us 441 to restaurants, shopping, medical offices, and more... Just minutes to the villages for entertainment and public amenities. Community amenities include: clubhouse with fitness center, his & her saunas, game rooms, club house huge kitchen, entertainment stage, billiards and bathrooms in the fitness center, outdoor by the pool and inside by the office. Resort style pool, spa, outdoors game areas, picnic area 18 hole golf course, pro shop, and on site restaurant plus more... Rv/boat storage (low fee), softball field, and numerous clubs & events the items in the pictures do not convey the home is being sold unfurnished! Dont miss your chance to own a piece of florida paradise! Call today to schedule your private showing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103032 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10462 177th Place
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $105
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2137
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 214
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: THE "FIR"
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    • Roof: Roof Over, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TRACY BROWN
    • Association Phone: 352-347-2289
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 012 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH V BLK E LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6005-005-018
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

    13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718378
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donato Scarcello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

    13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717630
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Lorena Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

    9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707768
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Cindy Schutte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

    9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712350
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Trout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14280 85th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $245,000.00 ($108.55 / sqft )

    14280 85th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover exceptional value in this popular Chesapeake 2 bed/2 bath model featuring a bright, open floor plan and an expansive family room. Situated on a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105354
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

    11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105707
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact David Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

    9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2555 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716427
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tammy Luce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap