Active
    Property Photos
    9367 Carnaby Drive
    1. Image 1 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    2. Image 2 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    3. Image 3 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    4. Image 4 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    5. Image 5 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    6. Image 6 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    7. Image 7 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    8. Image 8 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    9. Image 9 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    10. Image 10 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    11. Image 11 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    12. Image 12 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    13. Image 13 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    14. Image 14 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    15. Image 15 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    16. Image 16 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    17. Image 17 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    18. Image 18 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    19. Image 19 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    20. Image 20 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    21. Image 21 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    22. Image 22 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    23. Image 23 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    24. Image 24 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    25. Image 25 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    26. Image 26 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    27. Image 27 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    28. Image 28 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    29. Image 29 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    30. Image 30 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    31. Image 31 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    32. Image 32 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    33. Image 33 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    34. Image 34 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    35. Image 35 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    36. Image 36 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    37. Image 37 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    38. Image 38 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    39. Image 39 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    40. Image 40 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    41. Image 41 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    42. Image 42 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    43. Image 43 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    44. Image 44 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    45. Image 45 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    46. Image 46 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    47. Image 47 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    48. Image 48 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    49. Image 49 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    50. Image 50 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    51. Image 51 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    52. Image 52 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    53. Image 53 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    54. Image 54 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    55. Image 55 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    56. Image 56 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    57. Image 57 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    58. Image 58 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    59. Image 59 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    60. Image 60 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    61. Image 61 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    62. Image 62 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    63. Image 63 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    64. Image 64 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    65. Image 65 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    66. Image 66 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    67. Image 67 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    68. Image 68 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    69. Image 69 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    70. Image 70 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    71. Image 71 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    72. Image 72 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    73. Image 73 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    74. Image 74 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    75. Image 75 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    76. Image 76 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    77. Image 77 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    78. Image 78 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    79. Image 79 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    80. Image 80 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    81. Image 81 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    82. Image 82 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    83. Image 83 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    84. Image 84 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    85. Image 85 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

    Address: 9367 Carnaby Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Look no further!! This well priced, stunning, and exremely well built end unit villa is located in a prime location of this wonderful community which is located only 1. 6 miles from 3 spectacular beaches. This well maintained and well cared for villa has a brand new roof (2023) and is a must see!! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in a fabulous gated & totally maintenance free communtiy with extremely low hoa fees of only $307 month!! Low taxes, no flood zone and no cdd fees make this villa the perfect home for either a seasonal or year round resident. You will truly appreciate the open concept floor plan, neutral wall colors, higher ceilings. The covered and screened private rear lanai overlooks a pond with a lighted fountain and a preserve area, where you will enjoy watching the florida native birds & wildlife. The spacious owners suite has a tray ceiling, bay windows, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks. The community club house features a cozy gathering room for year round activities, parties and events. The community pool has both a heater and chiller where you can enjoy perfect and comfortable water temperatures all year round. This a a very pet friendly neighborhood with plenty of green space and sidewalks to walk your pet(s). Two pets under 25# are allowed in the villas and there is plenty of sidewalks and green space in this spectacular and pet friendly community to walk them. The afforadable hoa fees include use of the community pool & spa, exterior painting of the villa, basic cable tv, grass mowing, reclaimed water for outdoor irrigation, complete irrigation maintenance, trimming of bushes, shrubs & trees, mulching, grass fertilization & lawn pest care. Conveniently located to bike trails and sarasota county's 35 mile stretch of beaches with nearby boating, fishing, golf courses, shopping, restaurants, various farmers markets and located only 12 minutes from beautiful historic downtown venice where you will enjoy year round activities and festivals. Come enjoy florida living at its very best in this smaller, freindly community of pennington place which has only 134 single family homes and 60 villas!! Please schedule your showing today.. Before it's too late!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9367 Carnaby Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $329,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1907
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1366.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 920.52
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Connie Hooks
    • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 214, PENNINGTON PLACE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0471160051
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

    905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678789
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Peter Lasalle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

    1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675671
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

    4831 Summertree Road More Like This

    Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139384
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Columbia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $370,000.00 ($180.05 / sqft )

    140 Columbia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Sellers !!!! This fully furnished property in South Venice is a treasure trove of features designed to offer a comfortable, convenient, and enjoyable living experience. Whether you are looki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6136670
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact David Brouillette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5814 Jackson Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $349,500.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

    5814 Jackson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144192
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Martell P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $394,500.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

    270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143450
    2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Teresa Haberman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

    164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659143
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

    620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662471
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
    $324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

    510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140893
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lori Newton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672273
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Troy Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap