Active
    Property Photos
    984 Gondola Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 984 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Come home to this light, bright, cozy split level modern designed home, overlooking a true Floridian scape of Claw Lake and its natural setting in your back yard. This home features fresh appointments of lighting and fresh paint throughout the home inside and out. The kitchen displays light cabinets, granite counter tops and laminate wood floors throughout. The bedrooms are equipped with large walk in closets with quick access to bathrooms. Nice size laundry room attached to garage with good size storage closets. There is a breakfast nook in addition to a formal dining room. There are great open spaces for family gatherings spilling over into the extended lanai and pool. Just past the pool cage sits a solid dock for enjoyment of more leisure activity at the waters edge. This location is very close by to schools, shopping, YMCA, beaches and downtown Venice. This property has amazing value and affordability for any stage of life. It wont be available for very long. Come and see it for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144153 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 984 Gondola Drive
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2851
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1941.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: CAPSTONE
    • Association Phone: PMI CAPSTONE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 32098 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 32
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0437110034
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

    1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142311
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327381
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Yorky Corcho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

    12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449684
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3303 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143498
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Gwen Heggan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

    11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458109
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
    3. Contact Marty Zachrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679501
    2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
    3. Contact John Maraia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
    $510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

    335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145894
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

    12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376742
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

    17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688903
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
    $519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

    20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692518
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
    3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap