Active
    Property Photos
    19842 Montenero Way
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 19842 Montenero Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

    Address: 19842 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained home located in the highly desirable oasis at wellen park. Built by mi homes, this sought after crystal floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus flex room, 3 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout filled with custom upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover elegant finishes including tray ceilings, upgraded light fixtures throughout the home, and detailed trim work featured in both the main living areas and the primary suite. The chef's kitchen is a standout, complete with a beautifully upgraded glazed pantry door, new cooktop with touchscreen and recently refaced cabinetry, creating both style and function. This home continues to impress with custom wood shelving in bedroom closets, plantation shutters, and a 4 stage whole house water filtration system. The laundry room is beautifully upgraded with custom cabinetry and wash sink. The lanai offers custom lighting and was re screened in 2024, offering a seamless indoor outdoor living experience overlooking a serene lake view, complemented by lush landscaping that provides added privacy. Enjoy your private outdoor retreat featuring a saltwater lap pool with new lighting and a newer heaterperfect for year round enjoyment. Additional upgrades include resealed pavers in both the front and rear of the home, a garage with epoxy flooring and custom cabinetry, insulation added in the garage with ceiling fans and insulation in attic, and an electrical outlet installed in garage for generator hookup for peace of mind with generator included. The front door has also been recently repainted, adding to the homes polished curb appeal. Home also includes simplisafe home security system. Ideally located in wellen park, this home places you just minutes from dining, shopping, the atlanta braves stadium, and beautiful gulf coast beaches. This is florida living at its finestschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19842 Montenero Way
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $779,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3370
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: CRYSTAL
    • Builder Name: MI HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2309.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Wellen Park High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1088.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
    • Association Name: Rick Avanti
    • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 35, OASIS AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 2, PB 53 PG 133-139
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0785020035
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12573 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $795,990.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

    12573 Meribel Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Bay Breeze is thoughtfully designed to blend indoor and outdoor living. This open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen island overlooking the great room, expansive ou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692886
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

    11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453304
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $725,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

    13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140723
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

    *stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144108
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686532
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

    19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142159
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

    13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142501
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Christine Elsasser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

    18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480433
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap