Active
    Property Photos
    553 Portside Drive
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 553 Portside Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

    Address: 553 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 1995, 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after, land owned, pet friendly community of Harbor Isles. Perfectly positioned directly across from the marina, this home offers both a prime location and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings throughout and 1,280 square feet of comfortable living space. The large kitchen is a true centerpiece, offering abundant cabinetry and counter space, all open to the expansive dining and living areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Just off the living room, a beautiful Florida room spans the entire length of the home and is equipped with acrylic windows, luxury vinyl flooring, and its own AC, creating a versatile space to enjoy year round. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature large walk in closets, while the two spacious bathrooms include skylights that fill the spaces with natural light along with ample storage. Additional highlights include a 2022 AC system, a large shed with newer washer and dryer, two workbenches for hobbies or projects, and a golf cart that is included with the home. Being offered turnkey furnished, you can move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately. Harbor Isles is a vibrant, amenity rich waterfront community offering a marina with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and Gulf of Mexico, a large clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social activities. This active and friendly community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, beautiful Gulf beaches, and historic downtown Venice. This is your opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of the areas most desirable communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: N6143801 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 553 Portside Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $179,900
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1280
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1280.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: HICA/Bethany Ray
    • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 553 HARBOR ISLES PH 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0789155626
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 430 Bravado  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $165,500.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

    430 Bravado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts elegant new flooring, sub flooring, stunning wood cabinets, updated plumbing and lighting, plus newer appliances that were serviced in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8402859
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 459 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $166,000.00 ($150.36 / sqft )

    459 Sharks Point Adult Community More Like This

    This is peak selling time for Harbor Isles. Prices are as low as they have ever been, Now's the time to buy.Discover your dream home at 459 Sharks Point, Harbor Isles, Northport, FL! Motivated Seller.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143599
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Diana Musk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

    49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516321
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1452 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520140
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 537 La Playa Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $168,900.00 ($120.30 / sqft )

    537 La Playa Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    The freshly painted carport leads you to the repainted screened lanai with new lanai furniture. From here, step into the utility room, which features a washer, a dryer, a deep sink, and ample storage.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468796
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 914 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,000.00 ($126.88 / sqft )

    914 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step inside this captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem, where an open floor plan greets you. The remodeled kitchen shines with a pantry, a skylight that bathes the space in natural light, modern appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3521663
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 485 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

    485 Loma Linda Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this sunlit and welcoming two bedroom, two bath retreat nestled on a peaceful street in La Casa. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed built in desk area and a handy utility close

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497105
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Tortola Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,500.00 ($81.65 / sqft )

    107 Tortola Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521889
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 495 Schooner Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,900.00 ($71.66 / sqft )

    495 Schooner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lowest priced waterfront property on the market. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Dolphin in the premier 55+ gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2371 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519625
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 La Playa Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $169,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

    512 La Playa Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This charming two bedroom, two bath residence is nestled on a peaceful street in La Casa, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. Youll appreciate the convenience of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1529 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455526
    2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Tammie Schroder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap