Active
    Property Photos
    737 Pond Lily Way
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 737 Pond Lily Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 737 Pond Lily Way, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    This j & j built quality home with lake view, the goya model features a new roof, ac and water heater, all the big ticket items have been done for the next homeowner. Even comes with a whole house central vac system, and an electronic hirricane shutter in the lanai. A 2 car garage, a 20. 8x20. 8 large enough to fit a over size truck. All you need to bring is your remodeling and decorating skills. I am hearing chatgbt will even help you. Home is located in a small community of grassy oaks, with only 30 houses. Low hoa fees of $275. 00 a month, that takes care of all your landscaping and street maintence. The low master assoc. Fee of $295. 00 a year, includes a recipriolical with lake of the jacaranda swimming pool and clubhouse, and even includes the highly desriable picaball courts!!!. Location is great!!! Only 6 miles to downtown venice and the beach. Pleny of resturants, stores, and golf courses, surrounding the community. Seller to give credit for carpeting. The new downtown, wellen park is 5 miles away, giving you the opportunity to enjoy both downtown locations. Let's not forget about the other surrounding beaches, nokomis, englewood,and casperson. If your a lover of the beach.... This is the house for you!!! Stop on by and take a look for yourself!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143780 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 737 Pond Lily Way
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2470
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0656 / -82.38
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34293
    • Subdivision: Grassy Oaks
    • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    • Contact: Debra Villari
    • 941-207-5055
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: J & J Builder
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1788.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Grassy Oaks/Argus Management
    • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 21 GRASSY OAKS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0440140017
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327381
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Yorky Corcho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

    12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

    Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146702
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Wayne Cherry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

    816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

    19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

    Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2633 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143637
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
    $365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

    1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6136383
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Kopple
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

    11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665935
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap