Active
    Property Photos
    5885 Denison Drive
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 5885 Denison Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $896,500

    Address: 5885 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Your Dream Home Awaits Just One Mile from Manasota Beach Waterfront 1.23 Acre one owner Estate. Imagine waking up every day knowing the beach is minutes away and home feels like a private retreat. This elegantly inspired, beautifully built residence is designed to capture your heart from the moment you arrive. A Private Waterfront Escape Set along a serene private lake, this meticulously crafted pool home offers peace, privacy, and everyday tranquility. With three separate suites, everyone enjoys their own personal sanctuaryperfect for family living or hosting guests in comfort. Storybook Views, Everyday Magic Wake up to lake views that feel straight out of a fairytale. Pride of ownership shines at every turn, from the winding private driveway to the lush, manicured gardens that frame the home beautifully. Suite Dreams, Elevated The upper primary suite is a true showstopperan expansive BONUS retreat featuring sliders that open to a private upper deck with fireplace. Its ideal for morning coffee, evening sunsets. A second primary suite on the lower level and a private guest suite add flexibility and comfort for any lifestyle. Where Culinary Magic Happens Calling all chefs! The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, a center island, and a spacious breakfast bar. Whether entertaining or enjoying a quiet night in, this kitchen is ready to deliver. Coastal Living at Its Best Enjoy the best of both worldspeaceful living without giving up convenience. Located approximately one mile from the Gulf of Mexico, youll have easy access to world class fishing, boating, swimming, sunbathing, and a vibrant coastal lifestyle. Motivated Seller Easy Closing the path to closing is smooth. This dream home is ready for its next chapterand it could be yours. Ready to experience the heart and soul of this extraordinary property? New 2 story Pool Cage 2026; New Roof 2020, Home painted 2021, Pool Pump replaced 2022; Solar Panels replaced 2022; Septic Pumped 2022; Garage door opener 2023; Central Vac 2023; ACs 2010 & 2011; Home has several hurricane sliders, upstairs Bedroom Hurricane windows. Please Schedule your private showing today and let the magic begin.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6142373 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5885 Denison Drive
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $896,500
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 3288
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 114
    • Acreage: 1.23 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2342.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOTS 19 & 20 LESS THE S 330 FT THEREOF BLK A FLORIDA TROPICAL HOMESITES & LITTLE FARMS
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0471140001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RE2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20123 Passagio Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $999,850.00 ($234.32 / sqft )

    20123 Passagio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4267 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143164
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Deborah Miller, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10805 Whisk Fern Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,050,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

    10805 Whisk Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home in the highly sought after sarasota national golf and country club! Come live in this vibrant community by letting yourself indulge in the most popular floor plan on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3294 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142443
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

    13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141976
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

    13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140723
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

    *stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144108
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

    19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142159
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12263 Falling Leaf Place, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,350.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

    12263 Falling Leaf Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Costa Mesa at Oakbend, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury in a boutique Wellen Park setting. This beautifully appointed inventory home features soaring 12 foot ceilings throu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4046 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378580
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Trapp Llanos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 21265 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,062,990.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

    21265 Holmes Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. From the charming front porch to the covered lanai, this Kiawah 2 offers a spacious and welcoming design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring four bedrooms pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4325 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686527
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17988 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $849,990.00 ($232.43 / sqft )

    17988 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The Wagoner by David Weekley Homes offers elevated, modern living in a bright, open concept design thats ideal for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Sunlit gathering spaces flow effortlessly, wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3657 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478238
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

    810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4153 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142889
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap