Active
    Property Photos
    11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $869,000

    Address: 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense of building. Barely one year old yet shows better than the models, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to own a home that goes far beyond builder gradefeaturing extensive, high end upgrades already completed for you. Perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable and no longer available lots in brightmore, this home captures sweeping water and fountain views with extra space and privacy that simply cant be replicated. Every element has been curated to create a seamless, elevated lifestyle making your transition effortless from day one. Located in brightmore at wellen park, a premier luxury 55+ resort style, gated community, this recently completed sapphire model by mattamy homes has been extensively reimagined into a magazine worth residence that stands apart from anything else on the market. Offering 2,385 square feet, this stunning single family home features 3 bedrooms, a flex room, and 2. 5 baths, all thoughtfully designed to maximize both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, its clear this home is in a league of its own. The owners selected top tier structural and design upgrades with the builderincluding porcelain tile flooring, tray ceilings, a 4 foot garage extension, upgraded cabinetry and countertops, under cabinet lighting, a farmhouse sink, and an enhanced kitchen islandand then elevated the home even further after closing with custom enhancements not available through the builder! The chefs kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring a luxury caf appliance suite with double ovens, microwave, induction cooktop, drawer dishwasher, and refrigerator, complemented by a gorgeous custom range hood and elegant backsplash. Throughout the home, youll find custom wall trim and accents, designer lighting and fixtures, custom wood pantry and closets, a fully customized primary suite closet system, remote controlled shades and window treatments, and a water purification systemeach element carefully chosen to enhance both beauty and functionality. The outdoor living space transforms this home into a private resort. An extended covered lanai overlooks a tranquil water and fountain backdrop, while the custom pool features a tanning ledge, led lighting, and leathered marble decking. A clearview pool cage preserves uninterrupted views, and the built in outdoor kitchencomplete with grill, sink, and refrigeratorcreates the perfect setting for entertaining. Additional enhancements include spf wind screens, lush landscaping, and upgraded irrigation, completing the homes luxurious tropical ambiance. No detail was overlooked in this impeccably designed residence. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded, better than new home on a premier lot in one of wellen parks most sought after communitieswhere everything has already been done for you, and all that remains is to move in and enjoy.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: N6142342 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11463 Myakka Blue Drive
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $869,000
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3161
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2385.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jeff Gay
    • Association Phone: 941-866-6752
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: LOT 2, BRIGHTMORE AT WELLEN PARK PHASES 1A-1C 2A & 3, PB 56 PG 258-288
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0800030002
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12573 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $795,990.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

    12573 Meribel Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Bay Breeze is thoughtfully designed to blend indoor and outdoor living. This open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen island overlooking the great room, expansive ou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692886
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20123 Passagio Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $999,850.00 ($234.32 / sqft )

    20123 Passagio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4267 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143164
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Deborah Miller, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

    13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141976
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

    13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140723
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

    *stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144108
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686532
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

    19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142159
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5885 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $896,500.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

    5885 Denison Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your Dream Home Awaits Just One Mile from Manasota Beach Waterfront 1.23 Acre one owner Estate. Imagine waking up every day knowing the beach is minutes away and home feels like a private retreat. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3288 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.23 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142373
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bob Lorence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

    18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480433
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

    11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474716
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap