Active
    Property Photos
    264 Glen Oak Road
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 264 Glen Oak Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

    Address: 264 Glen Oak Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    *** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this corner lot, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Venice Gardens. Located just off of U.S. 41/S Tamiami Trail, minutes away from local shops, restaurants and coastal beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6141663 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 264 Glen Oak Road
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $1,650
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 2186
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 149
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0779 / -82.4196
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34293
    • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
    • Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    • Contact: Nicholas Cuviello
    • 941-484-7644
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0433010036
    • Views: 38
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 518 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,525.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    518 Briarwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplexideally located just minutes from Florida's stunning beaches, top rated dining, shopping,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 783 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689114
    2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 464 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,525.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    464 Briarwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplex, ideally situated just minutes from Florida's stunning Gulf beaches, popular dining spot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 783 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692504
    2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Cadbury Circle 528, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    3730 Cadbury Circle 528 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Woodmere at Jacaranda, located in the desirable Whittier Manor building. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or addit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1114 sqft
    4. Approx. 24.18 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143946
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Charlyn Clements
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 River Road R43, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,650.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    1300 River Road R43 Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Ramblers Rest Resort 1 bed 1 bath home" Discover a hidden gem at 1300 North River Road, #R43. This charming 840 sq ft mobile home offers a cozy, fully furnished living space perfect for those seeki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147280
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    900 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished Cute Florida Home with a private backyard for enjoying the Florida Lifestyle! Located near the desirable Shamrock Park and South Venice Ferry & Boat launch. This cozy 2 Bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143393
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525754
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6135327
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Ruthann Roka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143936
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Asaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,850.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

    36 Tulane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482357
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
    3. Contact Faisal Awan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1634 Banyan Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $1,895.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

    1634 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring all new appliances and a spacious layout. Enjoy a large kitchen, comfortable living area, dedicated laundry room, and covered carport. Conveniently locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 8967 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484480
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
    3. Contact Faisal Awan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap