Active
    Property Photos
    11560 Tapestry Lane
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 11560 Tapestry Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

    Address: 11560 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    This Hampton model in the Renaissance community of Wellen Park is immaculate and full of upgrades. Why wait to build and pay for enhancements already in place here. Spacious and modern, from the moment you step inside, you are immediately impressed by the space, which is highlighted by stylish lighting, designer finishes, and tons of sunlight flowing in from the large windows. Youll adore the stunning views and well manicured curb appeal that blend in with the mature trees and lush greenery. A bright and open living area seamlessly connects to the kitchen and dining area with hard wood flooring, meaning whether youre watching your favorite program or hosting a meal, youll never be bored. The kitchen pops out with a soft white tile backsplash and boasts quarts countertops, high quality stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a good sized island. Don't miss the high ceilings with tongue and groove tray ceilings. The entertainment space continues outside through full wall sliding glass doors to the large covered patio, where you can soak in the serene environment in your hot tub. Primary suite offers large walk in closet with direct access to laundry room, dual sinks and a generous sized walk in shower. Split floor plan featuring ensuite bathroom for one guest bedroom giving option of double primaries. The bedrooms are well appointed and spacious, featuring BRAND NEW carpeted floors, ceiling fans, and ample closet space. Additional features of this remarkable home include office/den/flex room, 8 foot doors, smart thermostat and light fixtures, a laundry room, large pantry, and a built in drop station off the spacious garage. Renaissance offers a resort lifestyle with full gym, expansive community pool, playground, pickle ball, bocce ball, tennis courts, private entrance to 33 acre park, and a full time activities director. Close to everything you want and need! Braves Spring Training, Shopping, Beaches, Downtown Wellen Park, Golf and more just minutes away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6139338 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11560 Tapestry Lane
    • Viewed: 102
    • Price: $530,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2294
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 324
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 2294.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 834.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 941-220-7154
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 56, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0776110056
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 102
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

    1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142311
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11689 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $599,000.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

    11689 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Beautiful home meticulously maintained and having 3 bedroom 3 bathroom, and 3 car garage with workshop. It is located on the large main pond with 3 fountains in the We

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141691
    2. Provided by ROBERT A. LAGRASSE, LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact Bob LaGrasse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12300 Canavese Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $534,900.00 ($203.15 / sqft )

    12300 Canavese Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO CDD Fee any longer since the seller paid it off in 2020. Rare extensive Pond / Preserve view. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 3 Bath home with an additional flex room to use as an office or den. This h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2633 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462863
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

    12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449684
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3303 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143498
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Gwen Heggan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

    11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458109
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
    3. Contact Marty Zachrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10157 Colubrina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $599,900.00 ($232.43 / sqft )

    10157 Colubrina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom pool & spa, on the pond with sunset views!! What does $599,900 get you at 10157 colubrina in sarasota national? A 2020 built, move in ready pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143994
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Colleen Martens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

    19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142019
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Jane Hurman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

    286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4231 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141807
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Sheila Allaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679501
    2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
    3. Contact John Maraia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap