Active
    Property Photos
    12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    1. Image 1 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    2. Image 2 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    3. Image 3 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    4. Image 4 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    5. Image 5 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    6. Image 6 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    7. Image 7 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    8. Image 8 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    9. Image 9 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    10. Image 10 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    11. Image 11 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    12. Image 12 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    13. Image 13 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    14. Image 14 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    15. Image 15 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    16. Image 16 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    17. Image 17 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    18. Image 18 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    19. Image 19 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    20. Image 20 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    21. Image 21 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    22. Image 22 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    23. Image 23 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    24. Image 24 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    25. Image 25 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    26. Image 26 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    27. Image 27 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    28. Image 28 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    29. Image 29 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    30. Image 30 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    31. Image 31 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    32. Image 32 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    33. Image 33 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    34. Image 34 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    35. Image 35 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    36. Image 36 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    37. Image 37 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    38. Image 38 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    39. Image 39 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    40. Image 40 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    41. Image 41 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    42. Image 42 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    43. Image 43 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    44. Image 44 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    45. Image 45 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    46. Image 46 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    47. Image 47 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    48. Image 48 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    49. Image 49 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    50. Image 50 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    51. Image 51 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    52. Image 52 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    53. Image 53 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    54. Image 54 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    55. Image 55 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    56. Image 56 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    57. Image 57 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    58. Image 58 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    59. Image 59 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    60. Image 60 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    61. Image 61 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    62. Image 62 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    63. Image 63 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    64. Image 64 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    65. Image 65 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    66. Image 66 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    67. Image 67 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    68. Image 68 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    69. Image 69 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    70. Image 70 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    71. Image 71 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    72. Image 72 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    73. Image 73 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    74. Image 74 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    75. Image 75 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    76. Image 76 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    77. Image 77 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    78. Image 78 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    79. Image 79 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    80. Image 80 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    81. Image 81 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    82. Image 82 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    83. Image 83 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    84. Image 84 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    85. Image 85 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    86. Image 86 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    87. Image 87 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    88. Image 88 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    89. Image 89 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    90. Image 90 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    91. Image 91 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    92. Image 92 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    93. Image 93 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    94. Image 94 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    95. Image 95 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    96. Image 96 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    97. Image 97 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    98. Image 98 of 98 For 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome to your serene oasis located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an ideal blend of comfort and luxury. Step inside to discover an open concept living space filled with natural light, featuring elegant finishes and modern appliances. The spacious kitchen is perfect for culinary adventures, while the inviting living room provides a great space for relaxation or entertaining. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets on your private balcony, overlooking lush greens and stunning fairway views. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite boasting an ensuite bath for added convenience. Residents can take advantage of community amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, tiki bar, pro shop, Pickleball and tennis courts, and easy access to the golf course. Golf Membership included with the rental of this condo! Don't miss this opportunity to live in a vibrant community where leisure meets lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6134806 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203
    • Viewed: 160
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1154
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 585
    • Acreage: 1,154.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1154.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/ Karen Lay
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0808092041
    • Unit Number: 203
    • Views: 160
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 303 Wexford Ter 183, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    303 Wexford Ter 183 More Like This

    Ground floor, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa on the 3rd tee box in the quiet Augusta Villas neighborhood of desirable Plantation Golf Course. NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW MEMORY FOAM MAT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008971
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1674 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6124336
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132170
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6132567
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6133733
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137551
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Cerromar Way S 60, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    276 Cerromar Way S 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2026 available: may, jun, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr. Book at: $4500/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2400/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *price

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1729 sqft
    4. Approx. 45.64 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143432
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1358 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    1358 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den is located in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in Venice. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2269 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144094
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20230 Tesoro Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    20230 Tesoro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seabird Villa! Located in Gran Paradiso, this stunning lakefront villa features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space and comfort. An inviting office/den with a pull out queen si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4617722
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $4,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17535 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream residence nestled within the beautiful expanding Wellen Park Golf and Country Club community. This magnificent home offers a perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and natural

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666689
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap