Active
    Property Photos
    23465 Harborview Road 245
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 23465 Harborview Road 245
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 23465 Harborview Road 245, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Welcome to Rolls Landing where peaceful waterfront living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully maintained 4th floor condo offers rare views of the Peace River and a lifestyle that feels like a year round vacation. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, this inviting residence offers laminate flooring throughout the main living areas with ceramic tile in the wet rooms for easy maintenance and coastal charm. Enjoy your morning coffee from the beautiful screened rear porch overlooking the river, or unwind on the covered front porch with tranquil lake and fountain views. Additional highlights include covered parking and a private storage unit, giving you the extra space and convenience every Florida homeowner appreciates. The gated community is packed with amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, basketball hoop, community room, scenic walking paths, and a fishing pier along the Peace River with first come boat slips. With 24 hour gated security and beautifully maintained grounds filled with lakes and fountains, this is Florida waterfront living at its finest. Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape or full time paradise, this rare river view condo is truly a must see.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7526081 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23465 Harborview Road 245
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,River Front
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1308
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Masonry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1308.00
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1170.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Barbara Oliveria
    • Association Phone: 941-743-9690
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RLC 007 0002 0245 ROLLS LANDING PH7 AMEND PLAT UN-245 1111/647 1346/1816 2746/1045 3261/1559 3261/1560
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402225826131
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 245
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140463
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514204
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sondra Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

    22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141474
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Kinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4072 Oakview Drive C8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $199,000.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

    4072 Oakview Drive C8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impeccable 2 Bedroom Condo in the Picturesque 55+ Community of Tala Lakes Welcome to your dream retreat in sunny Southwest Florida! Nestled in the serene 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6140441
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Pamela Civitillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $210,000.00 ($196.26 / sqft )

    3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201 More Like This

    Attention first time homebuyers, veterans, or those simply looking to relocate. This recently updated turnkey unit has a new roof, lanai screens, siding, power panel, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141548
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Doug Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $219,000.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

    3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Beautifully Updated & Move In Ready! *One Level 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo *New Roof *X Flood zone *Luxury Vinyl Flooring * New Lighting Fixtures *Low Maintenance Lifestyle *NO Flood Zone! * Large Walk In Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7484633
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Monica Vallee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $229,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS!! Beautiful water view! Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath condo at 3310 Loveland Blvd, Unit 1408! 1,265 square ft. of living space in the sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145355
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Benjamin Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23343 Collina Way 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $233,000.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

    23343 Collina Way 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bella Via in Port Charlottethis 2023 built home has never been lived in and presents a rare chance to own in a completed community where new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1633 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690692
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Scott Riddle, JR LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap