Active
    Property Photos
    4072 Oakview Drive C8
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 4072 Oakview Drive C8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Impeccable 2 Bedroom Condo in the Picturesque 55+ Community of Tala Lakes Welcome to your dream retreat in sunny Southwest Florida! Nestled in the serene 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern elegance. Fully furnished and move in ready, the unit boasts tasteful upgrades including stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy cooking in the updated kitchen equipped with top of the line stainless steel appliances. It has a screened In Lanai to Relax and unwind on your private screened in lanai, the ideal spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. An open concept layout provides ample space for entertaining and comfortable living. The Screened In Pool House: Dive into the large heated pool or soak in the spa tub. The pool area also features plenty of space for sunbathing, restrooms, a wet bar, and a libraryperfect for socializing and community events. You can Stay active with tennis courts, a bocce court, and multiple BBQ areas complete with tables and gas grills for outdoor dining and gatherings. It has convenient access and is Located close to shopping centers, healthcare facilities, diverse dining options, golf courses, and the breathtaking beaches of Southwest Florida. Just minutes from the vibrant Sunseeker Resort and downtown Punta Gorda. Explore charming tiki bars, savor waterfront restaurants, embark on sunset cruises, enjoy live music, and visit the renowned Fisherman's Village. You will Benefit from easy access to both I 75 and US 41, with Charlotte County Airport (Punta Gorda) only 15 30 minutes away and Fort Myers Airport approximately 45 minutes to an hour's drive. Come embrace the Florida Lifestyle,This home offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle filled with relaxation, entertainment, and new friendships. Whether you're lounging by the pool, engaging in community activities, or exploring the local attractions, every day feels like a vacation. Dont Miss Out! Experience many happy days to come in this beautiful Florida condo. Come see it today and make it your own!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: D6140441 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4072 Oakview Drive C8
    • Viewed: 191
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 893
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 455
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Living Area: 893.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Ana Ruzzano
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: TAL 001 000C 00C8 TALA LAKES PH 1 BLDG C UN C-8 968/1176 1337/513 3377/1272 3857/17 3857/18 4690/1692
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402330601008
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: C8
    • Views: 191
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140463
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7491139
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Monika Adam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514204
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sondra Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

    22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141474
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Kinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $210,000.00 ($196.26 / sqft )

    3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201 More Like This

    Attention first time homebuyers, veterans, or those simply looking to relocate. This recently updated turnkey unit has a new roof, lanai screens, siding, power panel, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141548
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Doug Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $219,000.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

    3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Beautifully Updated & Move In Ready! *One Level 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo *New Roof *X Flood zone *Luxury Vinyl Flooring * New Lighting Fixtures *Low Maintenance Lifestyle *NO Flood Zone! * Large Walk In Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7484633
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Monica Vallee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $229,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS!! Beautiful water view! Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath condo at 3310 Loveland Blvd, Unit 1408! 1,265 square ft. of living space in the sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145355
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Benjamin Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23343 Collina Way 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $233,000.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

    23343 Collina Way 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bella Via in Port Charlottethis 2023 built home has never been lived in and presents a rare chance to own in a completed community where new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1633 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690692
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Scott Riddle, JR LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap