Active
    Property Photos
    6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $138,000

    Address: 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Set on the Cape Haze Peninsula, this condo offers an easygoing Southwest Florida lifestyle in a community of single story buildings close to beaches, restaurants, and live entertainment, with Venice and Sarasota just a short trip away. From the reserved covered carport with attached shed, you can walk right into the end unit and feel at home in the spacious living and dining area, full kitchen, and separate laundry/utility room. The Florida room adds flexible bonus space and connects both to the back door and the primary ensuite, creating a comfortable flow for everyday living. With the guest bedroom positioned at the front of the condo and the primary suite tucked farther back with a walk in shower, the layout offers a nice sense of separation. Out back, the patio opens to a garden style area that invites quiet mornings, outdoor meals, or an afternoon with a good book. A heated community pool, and plenty of storage for beach gear complete the picture of relaxed Florida living. It's a lifestyle you will love especially since it turnkey furnished and ready for its new owner!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7525962 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $138,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1037
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1037.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gateway Management
    • Association Phone: 941-629-8190x423
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WFC 001 000A 0105 VILLAGE AT WILDFLOWER COUNTRY CLUB PH1 BLDG A UN 105 654/170 858/1509 940/1417 1506/1937 1972/798 L/E3817/1041 3944/1594 4911/433
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412027551019
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 105
    • View: Garden
    • Zoning Code: RMF12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6800 Placida Road 262, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $125,000.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

    6800 Placida Road 262 More Like This

    Move in ready, fully furnished, and full of charmthis 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly desirable Fiddlers Green community is your ticket to the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6141954
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Erin Halstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $126,800.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

    6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Affordable! Great Location! Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Cover, Assigned Carport and Storage Room under Carport! Open, Excellent Floorplan! Screened Front Entry! Screened Rear Lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 933 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679027
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sheila Pavao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Placida Road 163, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $128,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

    6800 Placida Road 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated unit is fully furnished furnishings not included but negotiable. Located at the back of Fiddlers Green Phase II and backed up to a preserve with peaceful views and sounds of n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146367
    2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tim Bronson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Griggs Road G, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $129,500.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

    9000 Griggs Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor Opportunity! Prime coastal investment opportunity with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one story corner end unit condominium (Unit G) located in a sma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 871 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142781
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
    3. Contact Kelly Rossman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Placida Road 167, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $129,700.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

    6800 Placida Road 167 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise at 6800 Placida Road, Unit 167, in the highly sought after Fiddlers Green community of Englewood, Florida. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144457
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Hallam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Placida Road 188, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $129,900.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

    6800 Placida Road 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable Fiddler's Green, Phase 2. Turnkey minus some personal artwork, a side table and the contents of the guest closet. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146613
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Deena Wolley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Placida Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $129,900.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

    6800 Placida Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the heart of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Perfectly positioned near the world renowned beaches of Boc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.28 acres
    1. MLSID: D6147369
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Chris Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Griggs Road C, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $131,500.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    9000 Griggs Road C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Englewood Just 12 Miles to Manasota Key beaches! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 873 sq. ft. of comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516882
    2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Pape
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $135,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

    6800 Placida Road 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowner

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144217
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $139,900.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

    6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! What a great price! If you have ever wanted a place to come to during cold winter months up north, but thought you couldn't afford it, think again!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6142163
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kathy Damewood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap