Active
    Property Photos
    175 Kings Highway A8
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 175 Kings Highway A8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 175 Kings Highway A8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    NEWPORT II CONDOMINIUMS 1St Floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom TOTALLY REMODELED Boost a screened lanai overlooking the water view and on the corner of building with extra windows that make this a bright and cheery space! Beautiful vinyl planking in neutral shades that match to match every room space , complementing all new wood cabinets , granite counter tops and tile accents. Wet Bar, BRAND NEW whirlpool appliances, Window coverings Washer and dryer to be installed when rented. Split floor plan . Primary Bedroom has 2 windows and sliding glass doors to screened lanai. There is a grilling station close to unit with tables and seating to enjoy the beautiful weather and view Both bathrooms have walk in showers. Very Large Heated swimming pool with many lounge chairs and seating areas. Tennis Courts, Social calender posted. Water and Sewer included in rent. VACANT and ready to move into. HOA application required to be approved.Located very near I 75 exit 170 Call to see
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525867 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 175 Kings Highway A8
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1228
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1228.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Kingsway
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Coldwell Banker Sunstar/Cindy Struthers
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402306601008
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: A8
    • View: Pool, Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 27079 Washington St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    27079 Washington St Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECTACULAR DUPLEX in the heart of Punta Gorda. Featuring elevated ceilings and modern touches throughout. This new construction/ never lived in home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tile throu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020032
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Isabella Pino
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26481 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,695.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    26481 Sandhill Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This newer punta gorda duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, combining modern finishes with a highly convenient location. Enjoy durable lvp flooring throughout, granite countert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015888
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26221 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    26221 Sandhill Blvd More Like This

    AVAILABLE!!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004199
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Monica Albarracin
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1499 Capricorn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    1499 Capricorn Boulevard More Like This

    Come see this 2 bedroom. 2 bath apartment avl. in Deep Creek. End unit. Located near shopping, dining and interstate. Deep Creek offers, tennis courts, playgrounds, basketball court.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524420
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,595.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely end unit one story villa. Three bedroom, two bath in multi family complex. Private location, with comfortable side walk walk up style, split bedroom layout with ceramic tile, interior laundry

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.43 acres
    1. MLSID: C7515712
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26129 Northern Cross Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,595.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

    26129 Northern Cross Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    "PRICE REDUCED" for "ANNUAL RENTAL" Brand New Duplex with Golf Course Views. Enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and modern living in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located in the sought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516755
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Anil Ramachandran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,595.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely two bedroom, two bath one story villa with ceramic tile throughout, cathedral ceilings and granite counters and backsplash in kitchen with solid wood cabinets. Bathrooms are covered in ceramic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.43 acres
    1. MLSID: C7517272
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26366 Nadir Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,595.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    26366 Nadir Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy beautiful golf course views and easy, carefree living in this perfectly situated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda! Combining comfort, privac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521735
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
    3. Contact Dennis Rossman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful lake views in the gated Heritage Lake Park community. Located on the third floor with elevator access, this well maintained residence offers a qui

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518434
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
    3. Contact Christine Lin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26055 Ocelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,610.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    26055 Ocelot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Loving where you live is easy when you have a house like this. Tailor the living space to support the things you value. Bring your unique flair to this spacious floor plan made ready to accommodate yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475380
    2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap