Active
    Property Photos
    8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55, ARCADIA, FL 34269

    Description

    This one of a kind luxurious Coach House on Lot 55 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach resort, profesionaly landscaped. It offers the perfect setting where your elegant living and Class A motorhome can coexist in harmony. With 1,000 square feet under roof, the home features a beautiful kitchen, a comfortable living area designed for entertaining, a full bathroom, and a spacious primary bedroom. The 375 square foot screened lanai is separated integrated creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience. The property also includes a dedicated golf cart garage next to a spacious RV pad, offering both convenience and functionality. Enjoy the privacy of this lot while having the freedom to participate in the vibrant community activities whenever you choose. Call today to schedule your private tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524870 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $382
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1375
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Thornton Creek HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 55 INST:201714002661
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0550
    • Unit Number: LOT 55
    • Zoning Code: RSF-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11368 Lindsay Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($292.85 / sqft )

    11368 Lindsay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise in Sunnybreeze Built in 2019, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522764
    2. Provided by TURNER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kayla Shelfer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12577 Kings Row, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    12577 Kings Row Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Experience the best of Florida living in this highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool and spa home with a 2 car garage, located in the premier Lake Suzy subdivision of DeSoto C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2891 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145887
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Jan Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $479,000.00 ($348.36 / sqft )

    8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle More Like This

    Lot 46 Tropical Privacy & Contemporary Comfort in Thornton Creek Step into your own private tropical retreat with Lot 46 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resortfeaturing a beautifully designed 1,000 sq.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518309
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

    8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lot 96 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort offers a beautifully maintained and fully furnished Coach House designed for comfort and functionality. At the entrance, a charming garden welcomes you into

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518225
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

    8414 Sand Crane Circle Lot 82 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lot 82 offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This Coach House provides 800 square feet under roof with an open concept living room and kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518241
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $512,000.00 ($372.36 / sqft )

    8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 21, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518839
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $515,000.00 ($374.55 / sqft )

    8153 Bimini Way Lot 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 30, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518214
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($375.45 / sqft )

    8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lot 15 A Statement of Luxury on the Water. Discover unmatched elegance and comfort at Lot 15 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This stunning custom casita combines high end finishes, full indoor o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517791
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11903 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $549,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    11903 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Aileron Golf Course Front Home!! Located in desirable Lake Suzy, this beautifully maintained home offers serene views, abundant natural light, and relaxed Florida living at its best. Perfectly positio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520713
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap