Active
    Property Photos
    1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the same price with this home. IMPACT WINDOWS, double entry front door, quartz counters, solid wood cabinets with soft close doors, tall ceilings and much more. Fixtures are already done throughout the home, where others cut corners, this builder provides upgrades instead. No carpet anywhere!!! The upscale kitchen features a built in wall oven, cooktop, range hood, and even a wine fridge completing the overall appeal of the home. The bedrooms are well sized, and no expenses were spared on the bathrooms with high end finishes to match the kitchen. No shortage of storage either the garage is oversized and the master suite closet is as a large as another bedroom, the pantry along with the laundry room are also larger than you will find on other homes. No flood insurance required, and the IMPACT WINDOWS will keep your new home safe and your insurance low while you have the additional peace of mind that comes with a 1 year warranty from the builder. Yes we have other similar options available as well. Ask your agent to view the fully interactive 3D tour and prepare to fall in love.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524561 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1215 Rio De Janeiro Avenue
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2729
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Build by Owner
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2214.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Deep Creek Sec 23
    • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 023 0735 0002 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK735 LT 2 809/1917 838/1444 1062/984C#91-1084 CT1185/1456 1247/15521880/529 2352/318 2939/1134 3413/2073 CD5054/1521 5054/1522
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402309159002
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521657
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520407
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27131 Guapore Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $415,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    27131 Guapore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek, this beautifully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a rare three car garage, blending space, comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676346
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Samantha Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

    1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525636
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Tricia Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $449,900.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

    3360 Peace River Drive More Like This

    Heavy handyman special!!! Located on the charlotte harbor/peace river. This is a complete renovation to make this home livable. Seller will provide plans/drawings upon request. Call with any questions

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389705
    2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522637
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terry Turcotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26362 Guayaquil Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $400,000.00 ($139.91 / sqft )

    26362 Guayaquil Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523762
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25244 Lahore Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

    25244 Lahore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shines throughout this beautifully maintained 2,991 sq. ft. Southwest Florida home! There is truly nothing to do but move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3791 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523125
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Mitch Hensley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25244 Lahore Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

    25244 Lahore Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3791 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012435
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Mitch Hensley
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 336 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $455,000.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

    336 San Ambrosio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New 2026 construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,500 sq ft of living space on a 10,000 sq ft lot in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. This home boasts 12 foot ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525307
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Tim Lindgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap