Active
    Property Photos
    1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204, OSPREY, FL 34229

    Description

    Welcome home! This gulf access, waterfront condo in the highly sought after blackburn harbor community is ready for its new owners. Offering over 2,000 sqft, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2. 5 bath residence with an attached 2 car garage is ideally positioned as a second floor, end unit at the end of a canaldelivering unmatched privacy, vaulted ceilings, and million dollar water & sunset views that feel like a daily postcard. Lush tropical landscaping welcomes you to a private side entrance, while the buildings exclusive settingjust four units totalplaces you in one of the most desirable locations within the community. Perfectly situated at the edge of the marina, you are just steps from your boat, making it effortless to enjoy gulf access and endless days exploring nearby waterways, waterfront dining, and hidden gems like snake island. Inside, this residence blends comfort and coastal elegance with a thoughtfully designed split floor plan for ultimate privacy. The home features warm coastal decor, neutral paint, new kitchen appliances, granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, custom light fixtures, and window treatments throughout. The open concept living space flows seamlessly to a large screened lanai overlooking the water, community park, and glowing sunset skies. Furnishings are optional. Set within a gated, financially sound community spanning approximately 11 acres, residents enjoy an amenity rich, resort style lifestyle including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness room, tennis & pickleball courts, kayak launch & storage, bbq gazebo, and scenic walking paths surrounded by lush florida foliage. The vibrant social calendar offers something for everyonewater aerobics, monthly happy hours, bingo/game nights, pickleball club, book club, and more. Ideally located near us 41, this home offers convenient access to nokomis beach, oscar scherer state park, the legacy trail, downtown venice, downtown sarasota, i 75, and sarasota memorial hospital venice campusplacing the very best of florida living right at your fingertips. Whether you're boating to the gulf, enjoying sunset views from your lanai, or embracing the active waterfront lifestyle, this is truly the florida dream come to life. Schedule your private showing today! Please click on the video of the unit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524397 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1202 Jessie Harbor Drive 1204
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2601
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2006.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2940.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ryan Rupp / CMI Capstone
    • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1202, BLACKBURN HARBOR WATERFRONT VILLAS PHASE 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0160063004
    • Unit Number: 1204
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14041 Bellagio Way 214, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $700,000.00 ($335.09 / sqft )

    14041 Bellagio Way 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Sanctuary Boater's Paradise at the Osprey Harbor Village 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Direct Intracoastal Frontage Rare opportunity for direct Intracoastal living at Villas at Osprey Harbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689731
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Veronica Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $699,000.00 ($344.00 / sqft )

    242 Hidden Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets over Little Sarasota Bay from this spacious three bedroom condominium with an office, on the third floor with convenient elevator access. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678187
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $650,000.00 ($290.70 / sqft )

    250 Hidden Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!WHAT A VIEW and the pictures don't do it justice!! SELLER IS OFFERING to prepay three (3) months of HOA dues on behalf of the buyer at closing. FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY UNI

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: A4657042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Merryl Koven
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3621 N Point Road 301, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $625,000.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

    3621 N Point Road 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to live a stress free luxury condo lifestyle? There is no place better to do it than this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in Meridian at The Oaks Preserve. Nestled among the treetops, this end unit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681290
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 385 N Point Road 503, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $690,000.00 ($284.77 / sqft )

    385 N Point Road 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key furnished 5th floor residence with lovely views! Experience luxury coastal living in this stunning 5th floor condo in meridian at the oaks preserve. With water and preserve views that rival t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672342
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 N Point Road 603, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $699,000.00 ($288.49 / sqft )

    401 N Point Road 603 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This incredible offering has everything you need to live a luxury condominium lifestyle in comfort and ease; 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a formal dining r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671958
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $679,900.00 ($295.10 / sqft )

    5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403 More Like This

    This meticulously maintained, waterfront residence is in an amenity rich, gated community. Offering over 2,000 square feet of casual luxury, the well designed living space includes two bedrooms, two b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2304 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676382
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Migone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 602, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $700,000.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

    242 Hidden Bay Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse Waterfront Residence | Enclosed Sunroom | Private Two Car Garage | Optional Furnishings | Gated Bayfront Community This 6th floor penthouse waterfront condominium at Hidden Bay offers uno

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678883
    2. Provided by FIRST LIGHT REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Cathy Rustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14041 Bellagio Way 415, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $699,000.00 ($402.65 / sqft )

    14041 Bellagio Way 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A boater's dream. Enjoy waterfront living in this luxury penthouse unit with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway located in the premier gated community of The Villas at Bellagio. Upon ente

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470897
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1140 Beachcomber Court 11, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $600,000.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    1140 Beachcomber Court 11 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Blackburn Point Marina Village, where coastal elegance meets maintenance free living near Sarasota's desired waterfront. Enjoy the boating an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2718 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683755
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap