Active
    Property Photos
    238 Fry Terrace Se
    1. Image 1 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    2. Image 2 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    3. Image 3 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    4. Image 4 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    5. Image 5 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    6. Image 6 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    7. Image 7 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    8. Image 8 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    9. Image 9 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    10. Image 10 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    11. Image 11 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    12. Image 12 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    13. Image 13 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    14. Image 14 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    15. Image 15 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    16. Image 16 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    17. Image 17 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    18. Image 18 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    19. Image 19 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    20. Image 20 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    21. Image 21 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    22. Image 22 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    23. Image 23 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    24. Image 24 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    25. Image 25 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    26. Image 26 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    27. Image 27 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    28. Image 28 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    29. Image 29 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    30. Image 30 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    31. Image 31 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    32. Image 32 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    33. Image 33 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    34. Image 34 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    35. Image 35 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    36. Image 36 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    37. Image 37 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    38. Image 38 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    39. Image 39 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    40. Image 40 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    41. Image 41 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    42. Image 42 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    43. Image 43 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    44. Image 44 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    45. Image 45 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    46. Image 46 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    47. Image 47 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    48. Image 48 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    49. Image 49 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    50. Image 50 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    51. Image 51 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    52. Image 52 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    53. Image 53 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    54. Image 54 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    55. Image 55 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    56. Image 56 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    57. Image 57 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    58. Image 58 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    59. Image 59 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    60. Image 60 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    61. Image 61 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    62. Image 62 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    63. Image 63 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    64. Image 64 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    65. Image 65 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    66. Image 66 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    67. Image 67 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    68. Image 68 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    69. Image 69 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    70. Image 70 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    71. Image 71 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    72. Image 72 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    73. Image 73 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    74. Image 74 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    75. Image 75 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    76. Image 76 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    77. Image 77 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    78. Image 78 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    79. Image 79 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    80. Image 80 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    81. Image 81 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    82. Image 82 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    83. Image 83 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    84. Image 84 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    85. Image 85 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    86. Image 86 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    87. Image 87 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    88. Image 88 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    89. Image 89 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    90. Image 90 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    91. Image 91 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    92. Image 92 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    93. Image 93 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    94. Image 94 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    95. Image 95 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    96. Image 96 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    97. Image 97 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    98. Image 98 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    99. Image 99 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    100. Image 100 of 100 For 238 Fry Terrace Se
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 238 Fry Terrace Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning waterfront pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Featuring three bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home welcomes you with a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile living room with a built in bar creates the ideal setting for hosting guests and can easily double as a formal dining space. The expansive family room provides plenty of room to relax, while the kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar that easily seats 6 8 stools, a pantry with convenient pull outs and a convenient pass through window to the lanai, perfect for seamless indoor outdoor entertaining. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with two guest bedrooms separated by a well appointed bathroom. The guest bathroom has a linen closet and there is a storage closet in the hall along with a safe that stays with the property. Bedroom three features a built in Murphy bed, maximizing flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy true indoor outdoor living with three sets of sliding glass doors leading to the enormous lanai, complete with a third full bathroom for easy pool access. Additional sliders open directly to the pool area, where youll find a beautiful pool featuring a built in cocktail table with a bench, perfect for relaxing or enjoy the spa that's attached to the pool. Whether youre unwinding or hosting, the space is perfectly positioned to take in breathtaking sunset views. Outside, a charming gazebo ( 11x10 ) enhances the outdoor experience, while the U shaped driveway and extended rear driveway provide ample parking for guests, boats, or recreational vehicles. With 100 feet of waterfront, the property includes an 84 foot dock with two boat lifts (10,000 lb and 8,000 lb), a fish cleaning station, and both water and electricmaking it a boaters paradise with quick access to Charlotte Harbor and out to the Gulf of America. Additional highlights include a steel tile roof (2023), Electrical sub panel (2023 ) whole house Generac generator (2022), and a storage shed for added convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to own this exceptional waterfront retreatschedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524195 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 238 Fry Terrace Se
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2658
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1743.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 040 2091 0286 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC40 BLK2091 LT 286 662/1018 1775/1328 DC3312124-PAB 3312127
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402227480003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 258 Beeney Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $599,999.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    258 Beeney Road Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Accepting all reasonable offers listed below appraisal value boater's paradise sailboat access! Home has never flooded. This incredible waterfront property is a dream come true for boating and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524822
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1492 Kolenda Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $549,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

    1492 Kolenda Street More Like This

    Great house for entertaining with over 3500 sq ft under air! Custom built, spacious 4 BR, 4 bath (2/2) pool home on oversized corner lot centrally located. Open floor plan with private master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361983
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 234 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $618,900.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

    234 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSMENT. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters deli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5287 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509553
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $659,900.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    242 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters delight, waterfront,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5650 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507514
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, kids that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, family that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690380
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Sinclair Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    137 Sinclair Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access sailboat water w/quck gulf access. It will literally take you longer to get your boat ready from your private dock than it will to get out to open water!!! Over 2500 sqft 4 bedroom & 3 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525617
    2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
    3. Contact Warren Gibbons PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap