Active
    Property Photos
    10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    1. Image 1 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    2. Image 2 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    3. Image 3 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    4. Image 4 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    5. Image 5 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    6. Image 6 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    7. Image 7 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    8. Image 8 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    9. Image 9 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    10. Image 10 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    11. Image 11 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    12. Image 12 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    13. Image 13 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    14. Image 14 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    15. Image 15 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    16. Image 16 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    17. Image 17 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    18. Image 18 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    19. Image 19 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    20. Image 20 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    21. Image 21 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    22. Image 22 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    23. Image 23 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    24. Image 24 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    25. Image 25 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    26. Image 26 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    27. Image 27 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    28. Image 28 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    29. Image 29 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    30. Image 30 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    31. Image 31 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    32. Image 32 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    33. Image 33 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    34. Image 34 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    35. Image 35 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    36. Image 36 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    37. Image 37 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    38. Image 38 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    39. Image 39 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    40. Image 40 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    41. Image 41 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    42. Image 42 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    43. Image 43 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    44. Image 44 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    45. Image 45 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    46. Image 46 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    47. Image 47 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    48. Image 48 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    49. Image 49 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    50. Image 50 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    51. Image 51 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    52. Image 52 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    53. Image 53 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    54. Image 54 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    55. Image 55 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    56. Image 56 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    57. Image 57 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    58. Image 58 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    59. Image 59 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    60. Image 60 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    61. Image 61 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    62. Image 62 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    63. Image 63 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    64. Image 64 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    65. Image 65 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    66. Image 66 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    67. Image 67 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    68. Image 68 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    69. Image 69 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    70. Image 70 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    71. Image 71 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    72. Image 72 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    73. Image 73 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    74. Image 74 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    75. Image 75 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    76. Image 76 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    77. Image 77 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    78. Image 78 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    79. Image 79 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    80. Image 80 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    81. Image 81 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    82. Image 82 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    83. Image 83 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    84. Image 84 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    85. Image 85 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    86. Image 86 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    87. Image 87 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    88. Image 88 of 88 For 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living with direct Gulf access awaits in this spectacular custom 2025 built home nestled on a nearly half acre double corner lot in coveted South Gulf Cove! This elegant 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features an oversized 3 car garage and offers exceptional privacy surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and a striking paver driveway that leads to a soaring covered entrywaytruly a boaters paradise and tropical retreat. Step inside to an open concept floor plan with elegant architecture enhanced by soaring 12 foot ceilings, rich European inspired decor including porcelain flooring, and an abundance of natural light that fills every room. The chef inspired kitchen dazzles with quartz countertops, sleek custom cabinetry, a coordinating backsplash, decorator lighting, stainless steel appliances, a full sized pantry, ambient lighting, a center island breakfast bar, and a separate dry bar/coffee station. This space flows seamlessly into the scenic dinette and spacious living areas, all framed by stunning long canal views perfect for enjoying refreshing cross breezes. The executive style office at the front of the home offers great versatility, ideal as a fourth bedroom or extra den. The master suite is a breathtaking, zen like sanctuary featuring tranquil water vistas, bamboo flooring, a tray ceiling, an oversized walk in closet, and a spa inspired ensuite bath, high end imported fixtures with a luxurious walk in shower, private water closet, and dual split vanities designed for pampering. Guests and family will appreciate the refined second bedroom with bamboo floors, its own adjoining full bath, and endless views. The third bedroom is equally spacious with a large closet and bamboo floors, sharing a beautifully designed full bath. Step outside to the expansive back patio, already plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and offering ample room to add a pool, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing in paradise , boating or enjoying Floridas nature up close and personal. Inside laundry room, exceptional finishes, NO CDD and impact windows ensure extra peace of mind and exceptional value. The oversized 3 car garage provides all the space you need for your toys and storage featuring a power outlet for a generator, custom design details, and two windows to flood the space with natural light.. South Gulf Cove is a premier deed restricted community with a voluntary HOA offering remarkably low annual dues of just $120. HOA members can enjoy access to an air conditioned clubhouse with complimentary Wi Fi, ping pong, darts, cornhole, horseshoes, tiki huts, and discounted clubhouse reservations. Multiple community parks nearby feature walking paths, nature trails, a boat launch, fishing docks, picnic shelters, BBQ grills, and playgrounds. Located just minutes from world class fishing, golf courses, shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas stunning beaches like Boca Grande and Manasota Key, South Gulf Cove offers access to over 55 miles of waterways leading to Charlotte Harbor, Myakka River, and the Gulf of Mexico. This is the luxurious waterfront Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of make it yours today. Schedule your private showing now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524145 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $249
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3204
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
    • Living Area: 2349.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sue Anderson
    • Association Phone: 941-404-8080
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 087 4575 0002 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC87 BLK4575 LT 2 1143/432 1416/2198 1506/1472 2093/532 2149/348 2788/1524 3251/2008 3332/1907 3332/1912 3534/443 3536/118 3814/370 AFF4147/1448 4481/1807 4746/876 4780/52 5055/840 3235800
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412128178003
    • Style: Custom, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15267 Appleton Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $739,900.00 ($202.82 / sqft )

    15267 Appleton Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller price just reduced by $56,000. Experience refined waterfront living in this newly crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3648 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6137694
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7731 Pinedale Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $799,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7731 Pinedale Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Waterfront Custom Home | Gulf Access | Gulf Cove Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this brand new custom built waterfront home in Gulf Cove, offering direct boating access to Cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688667
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15400 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $839,900.00 ($254.82 / sqft )

    15400 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity in Harbor West: the communitys lowest priced waterfront home with premium sailboat access and a 10,000 lb boat liftpaired with one of the neighborhoods most sought after floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145168
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

    15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512001
    2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8304 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $850,000.00 ($230.10 / sqft )

    8304 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed single story home offering modern finishes, an open concept layout, and exceptional curb appeal. Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and elegant stone accents on the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959753
    2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10442 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $879,000.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

    10442 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home with Saltwater Heated Pool & Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this meticulously built 4BR/3BA home, featuring direct Gulf of Mexico

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3606 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637449
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Lena Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13407 Chenille Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $889,000.00 ($266.17 / sqft )

    13407 Chenille Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront showstopperstunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, plus den, gulf access home where luxury meets lifestyle and every detail is designed to impress. Perfectly situated on a coveted gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147322
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14150 Ostrom Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $895,000.00 ($248.68 / sqft )

    14150 Ostrom Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Boater's Paradise !!! This 4 bedroom & 3 full bath contemporary brand new home is located in the highly desired South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte. Brand New Seawall and everything else !

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3599 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403049
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12387 Minot Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $898,000.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

    12387 Minot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new waterfront custom home with Gulf access and wide water views, ideally positioned **less than 600 feet from the Myakka River** for quick, easy access to open water. This newly completed home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3558 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143991
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Daralyn Duquette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14222 Maysville Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $898,900.00 ($249.97 / sqft )

    14222 Maysville Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. The st. Kitts | a customizable retreat in gulf cove south modern. Breezy. Bold. Stop scrolling and meet the home that

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481573
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan DeBellevue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap