Active
    Property Photos
    25407 Rupert
    1. Image 1 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    2. Image 2 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    3. Image 3 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    4. Image 4 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    5. Image 5 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    6. Image 6 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    7. Image 7 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    8. Image 8 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    9. Image 9 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    10. Image 10 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    11. Image 11 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    12. Image 12 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    13. Image 13 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    14. Image 14 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    15. Image 15 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    16. Image 16 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    17. Image 17 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    18. Image 18 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    19. Image 19 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    20. Image 20 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    21. Image 21 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    22. Image 22 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    23. Image 23 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    24. Image 24 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    25. Image 25 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    26. Image 26 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    27. Image 27 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    28. Image 28 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    29. Image 29 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    30. Image 30 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    31. Image 31 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    32. Image 32 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    33. Image 33 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    34. Image 34 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    35. Image 35 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    36. Image 36 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    37. Image 37 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    38. Image 38 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    39. Image 39 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    40. Image 40 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    41. Image 41 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    42. Image 42 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    43. Image 43 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    44. Image 44 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    45. Image 45 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    46. Image 46 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    47. Image 47 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    48. Image 48 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    49. Image 49 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    50. Image 50 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    51. Image 51 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    52. Image 52 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    53. Image 53 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    54. Image 54 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    55. Image 55 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    56. Image 56 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    57. Image 57 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    58. Image 58 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    59. Image 59 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    60. Image 60 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    61. Image 61 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    62. Image 62 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    63. Image 63 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    64. Image 64 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    65. Image 65 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    66. Image 66 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    67. Image 67 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    68. Image 68 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    69. Image 69 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    70. Image 70 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    71. Image 71 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    72. Image 72 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    73. Image 73 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    74. Image 74 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    75. Image 75 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    76. Image 76 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    77. Image 77 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    78. Image 78 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    79. Image 79 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    80. Image 80 of 80 For 25407 Rupert
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 25407 Rupert, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the same price with this home. IMPACT WINDOWS, double entry front door, quartz counters, solid wood cabinets with soft close doors, tall ceilings and much more. Fixtures are already done throughout the home, where others cut corners, this builder provides upgrades instead. No carpet anywhere!!! The upscale kitchen features a built in wall oven, cooktop, range hood, and even a wine fridge completing the overall appeal of the home. The bedrooms are well sized, and no expenses were spared on the bathrooms with high end finishes to match the kitchen. No shortage of storage either the garage is oversized and the master suite closet is as a large as another bedroom, the pantry along with the laundry room are also larger than you will find on other homes. No flood insurance required, and the IMPACT WINDOWS will keep your new home safe and your insurance low while you have the additional peace of mind that comes with a 1 year warranty from the builder. Yes we have other similar options available as well. Ask your agent to view the fully interactive 3D tour and prepare to fall in love.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523764 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25407 Rupert
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 50
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2019.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: 9417646674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK720 LT 4 712/810 923/442 1837/1778 2092/1903 2320/1351 2629/314 2678/662
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402308457009
    • Views: 35
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521657
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520407
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

    1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525636
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Tricia Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $449,900.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

    3360 Peace River Drive More Like This

    Heavy handyman special!!! Located on the charlotte harbor/peace river. This is a complete renovation to make this home livable. Seller will provide plans/drawings upon request. Call with any questions

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389705
    2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522637
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terry Turcotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

    545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525335
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $380,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

    501 San Cristobal Avenue More Like This

    Best priced 3 car garage on the market! Built in 2019 and move in ready! 4 bedroom, 3 bath greenbelt home in highly desired creek with county water and sewer! New roof in 2023 and whole home solar pho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524618
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 336 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $455,000.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

    336 San Ambrosio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New 2026 construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,500 sq ft of living space on a 10,000 sq ft lot in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. This home boasts 12 foot ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525307
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Tim Lindgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2423 Malaya Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $469,000.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

    2423 Malaya Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best! This spacious 4BD/3BA +den home delivers comfort and space. Open, light filled layout features generous areas for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rob Nusbaum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1452 Wassail Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $454,988.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

    1452 Wassail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOOK NO FURTHER!! Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac with lush green space behind, this gorgeous home perfectly captures the essence of Florida living. Start your mornings with breathtaking sunrises

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7505674
    2. Provided by ERA CAPE REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Fanion-Stocks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap