Active
    Property Photos
    24540 Harborview Road C1
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 24540 Harborview Road C1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

    Address: 24540 Harborview Road C1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Price Drop! Motivated sellers. Great location! Close to I75 and 41. This is a wonderfully small condo community. Your front door faces the pool! You have your own dedicated parking space in front of your door too! The roof and exterior paint are recent. The pool is sparkling. The property was recently fenced. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has an 8x11 BONUS ROOM! Most of the others do not have this extra under air space. It would make a great office or guest space. There is a washer and dryer in the hallway closet for your convenience. The unit inside needs a little love, but it is a great first floor retirement, vacation or investment home! At this price, it won't last!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522727 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24540 Harborview Road C1
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $120,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1025
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1025.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jerry Kern
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BWC 000 0000 00C1 BIRCHWOOD I & II UN C-1 844/287 3333/613 3896/1195 CT4030/1542
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402330627009
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: C1
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RMF10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $109,900.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 22357 Edgewater Dr, where style, comfort, and convenience come together in this beautifully updated & Turn Key Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Perfectly situated in one of Port Charl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523712
    2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
    3. Contact Damon Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 137, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $114,500.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 137 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR OF THIS LISTING! Welcome home to Edgewater Village! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers approximately 987 square feet of air conditioned l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 987 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521641
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25068 Harborview Road 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $114,700.00 ($119.98 / sqft )

    25068 Harborview Road 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming 2/2 Single Story Condo in a Desirable 55+ Community Close to Everything that makes you fall in love with SWFL! Discover easy, breezy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691517
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $117,777.00 ($84.19 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Two bedroom two bath corner unit in Rolls Landing on the top floor. Ceramic tile throughout the condo, beautiful view of the fountain and the pond. Beautiful grounds, tennis courts, heated pool, hot t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1399 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937615
    2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
    3. Contact Lisa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1999 Kings Highway 16b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $119,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

    1999 Kings Highway 16b Adult Community More Like This

    Take a look at this inviting 2nd floor end unit condominium in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful views from the fully screened lanai overlooking the pool, tennis courts, and lush landscaping.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515147
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Kristine Palcic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 814, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $119,900.00 ($85.34 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo nestled within a secure, gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. New HVAC bei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685936
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Joe Petno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22278 Vick Street A112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $119,990.00 ($114.71 / sqft )

    22278 Vick Street A112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New roof (2023), solid concrete block construction, prime location just minutes from US 41, in unit washer and dryer, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,000 square feet of living spacethis well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690234
    2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
    3. Contact Arturo Sanchez Caram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $120,000.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to affordable Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just across the Peace River from Punta Gordas historic downtown. This light and bright resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 959 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523167
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Noah Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $120,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

    24540 Harborview Road H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524078
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Billy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $124,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

    1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen applia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1123 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7503200
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap