Active
    Property Photos
    1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 1433 Mediterranean Drive E, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT motivated Seller! Rare opportunity to own this 2 story, townhome style completely updated condominium with intersecting canal water views in Punta Gorda Isles! This charming two bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal beauty. Downstairs, the home opens to a bright and inviting great room and dining room combination, complemented by an updated kitchen (2022) designed for both functionality and style with granite counters, updated lighting and newer solid wood cabinets as well as newer appliances! A half bath and laundry facility is also located in the lower floor. One of the most unique features of this property is the screened lanais (both up and downstairs) with full glass sliders and protective coverings toward the outside. Close them to protect from the elements and extend your air conditioned living space, or slide them open to invite in the cool Florida breezes. Whether open or enclosed, you simply cant beat the stunning water views from the lanais and the additional 350 sq.ft. of living space this creates. Upstairs, youll find two spacious bedrooms, each offering comfort and privacy. The primary suite features its own private bath with a fully tiled walk in shower (updated 2024) and access to a screened lanai/balcony with sliding glass doorsan ideal retreat to enjoy peaceful water views with your morning coffee. The guest bedroom also enjoys a separate private bathroom and screened lanai, perfect for visitors. An interior storage area upstairs adds everyday convenience. Additionally the upstairs has outdoor egress for convenience and safety. The property also includes a deeded dockperfect for boating enthusiasts, sunset cruises, or relaxing evenings by the water with your favorite beverage. Ideally located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, youll enjoy easy access to unique shops and restaurants, as well as the waterfront charm of Fishermen's Village. The nearby Punta Gorda Airport, offering service to many major cities, is only about 15 minutes awaymaking travel exceptionally convenient. Nestled along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, the City of Punta Gorda is a thriving small city known for its scenic waterfronts, boating lifestyle, and welcoming community atmosphere. This home offers not only a beautiful place to live, but an opportunity to fully embrace Southwest Floridas relaxed, coastal way of life.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522654 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1350.00
    • Roof: Metal, Other
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 635.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: GF Business Services
    • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MCC 000 1433 000E MEDITERRANEAN COURT UN 1433-E 679/126 1700/1095 2559/678 3063/1369 3656/2120-PS-E 3656/2121DS-E 3656/2119 3855/1 4091/729 4091/732&PS-E&BD-E 4907/1772
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412213627003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: GM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

    1345 Mediterranean Drive A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519963
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Hetzel-Straub
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $279,000.00 ($186.25 / sqft )

    255 West End Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1498 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522062
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Mendez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $279,900.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

    240 Lewis Circle 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TUR

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1483 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519586
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 273 Coldeway Drive D10, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $279,900.00 ($251.94 / sqft )

    273 Coldeway Drive D10 More Like This

    Turnkey waterfront condo w/deeded dock & sunset views in pgi this top floor 2 bed/2 bath unit at bridgepoint condominiums in punta gorda isles delivers the ideal blend of low maintenance living and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525661
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

    2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7506500
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

    255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1498 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525061
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

    1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510176
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Traci Creighton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

    316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1412 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523477
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

    150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4649508
    2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
    3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

    1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

    PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7479984
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap